ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga 1
Liga 1 | Liga 2 | latest | squads | Copa Bicentenario

ROUND1234567891011121314151617Apertura 2019
1234567891011121314151617Clausura 2019

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
451162.572453.33%1124.44%1022.22%

League table
Clausura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+3USMP532093+611WXOW321073211020
2=Sport Huancayo531196+310XWWW220062311134
3+3Universitario531153+210WLOW321042210111
4-1Alianza Lima5311109+110XWLW220053311156
5+2Sporting Cristal5302128+49WLWL220072310256
6-5FBC Melgar530284+49LWWW220051310233
7+2Alianza Universidad530287+19WWLW220042310245
8=Binacional514054+17OWXX211032303022
9+1Carlos A.Mannucci521233+07OWLW220031301202
10-5Unión Comercio521267-17LWWX211032310235
11=Ayacucho FC521268-27XLWL321053200215
12=César Vallejo512278-15LXWL311165201113
13+1Deportivo Municipal512279-25XLXL312043200236
14+3Sport Boys512279-25WXLX201123311156
15=Pirata512235-25OXLL301203211032
16-3Academia Cantolao511369-34LLLX310235201134
17-1Real Garcilaso510436-33LLWL310212200224
18=UTC501428-61OLLL301204200224

Top Scorers
18+1Bernardo CUESTA (FBC Melgar, 3p)
15
Donald MILLÁN (Binacional, 5p)
14
Kevin QUEVEDO (Alianza Lima)
13
Santiago SILVA (César Vallejo, 1p)
12
Mauricio MONTES (Ayacucho FC, 4p)
11
Carlos NEUMANN (Sport Huancayo, 2p)
10
Germán DENIS (Universitario, 6p)
8
Cristian PALACIOS (Sporting Cristal, 1p)

Sergio ALMIRÓN (UTC, 3p)
7+2Sebastián GULARTE (Unión Comercio)
+1Jeremías BOGADO (Deportivo Municipal, 3p)

Mauricio AFFONSO (Alianza Lima, 1p)
6+1Germán PACHECO (César Vallejo)

Joyce CONDE (Alianza Universidad)

Lionard PAJOY (Alianza Universidad)

Luis TEJADA (Pirata, 1p)

Osnar NORONHA (Carlos A.Mannucci)

Marco RODRÍGUEZ (Binacional)
+1Pier LARRAURI (Deportivo Municipal, 2p)

Felipe RODRÍGUEZ (Alianza Lima, 4p)

Jean DEZA (UTC)
Results
Friday, 30 August 2019
5César Vallejo2-3Sporting Cristal

34Pacheco
44Palacios
64(og)Pacheco
48Pacheco

62Távara
5Ayacucho FC1-1Sport Huancayo

70Souza
66Ross
Saturday, 31 August 2019
5Universitario2-1FBC Melgar

13Osorio
89(p)Cuesta
61Quintero
5USMP3-0Unión Comercio

87Escobar
39Gularte

66Gularte
Score awarded as 3-0.
5UTC0-0Binacional
5Academia Cantolao1-2Sport Boys

24Castillo
28Balbín

90Balbín
Sunday, 1 September 2019
5Deportivo Municipal2-2Alianza Lima

86(p)Larrauri
45Balboa
90(p)Bogado
83Rodríguez
5Pirata0-0Carlos A.Mannucci
Monday, 2 September 2019
5Real Garcilaso0-1Alianza Universidad


90Durán