ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier Soccer League
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1864042.178545.70%4926.34%5227.96%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Kaizer Chiefs2215344017+2348LWLW11713201011821207
2=Sundowns2113533015+1544WWWW1182116610532149
3=Supersport United2411763421+1340WWLL126512211125251210
4=Orlando Pirates2311753526+940OLWW117311910124441616
5=Maritzburg United2410952317+639WWWW126421491245398
6=Bidvest Wits2111552517+838WOLX11533151210622105
7=Golden Arrows238872126-532OXWW12642141011245716
8=Highlands Park248792631-531LXXW12714171312165918
9=Bloemfontein Celtic237793333+028LWLL115422112122371221
10=Cape Town City236983032-227WLXW126331610110651422
11=Stellenbosch2476112130-927LLWL11434711133371419
12=Chippa United2468101523-826OWLL123637612327817
13=Baroka FC2465131521-623WLLL1334610131131758
14=Polokwane City2472152132-1123LWWL12516131512219817
-15=AmaZulu2465131427-1323WLLW1132661513337812
--16=Black Leopards2455142136-1520LLLL124351113121291023

Top Scorers
14Gabadinho MHANGO (Orlando Pirates, 3p)
12Bongi NTULI (AmaZulu, 3p)
Peter SHALULILE (Highlands Park, 3p)
11Bradley GROBLER (Supersport United, 2p)
Samir NURKOVIĆ (Kaizer Chiefs)
Knox MUTIZWA (Golden Arrows, 4p)
9Kermit ERASMUS (Cape Town City)
Themba ZWANE (Sundowns, 4p)
7Waseem ISAACS (Stellenbosch)
Leonardo CASTRO (Kaizer Chiefs)
Ndumiso MABENA (Bloemfontein Celtic)
6Siphelele LUTHULI (Bloemfontein Celtic)
Charlton MASHUMBA (Polokwane City)
Lebogang MANYAMA (Kaizer Chiefs)
Tshegofatso MABASO (Orlando Pirates)
5Aubrey MODIBA (Supersport United, 2p)
Deon HOTTO (Bidvest Wits)
Lesedi KAPINGA (Black Leopards)
Thabo NODADA (Cape Town City)
Thabiso KUTUMELA (Maritzburg United, 2p)
Sibusiso VILAKAZI (Sundowns)
Daylon CLAASEN (Maritzburg United, 1p)
Iqraam RAYNERS (Stellenbosch, 1p)
Mwape MUSONDA (Black Leopards, 2p)
Gift MOTUPA (Bidvest Wits, 1p)
Results
Friday, 20 March 2020
25Chippa UnitedP-PCape Town City
Saturday, 21 March 2020
25Orlando PiratesP-PBidvest Wits
25Supersport UnitedP-PBloemfontein Celtic
25AmaZuluP-PBaroka FC
25Black LeopardsP-PMaritzburg United
25Highlands ParkP-PSundowns
Sunday, 22 March 2020
25Polokwane CityP-PKaizer Chiefs
25StellenboschP-PGolden Arrows