ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier Soccer League
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1543432.226743.51%4529.22%4227.27%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Kaizer Chiefs1914323814+2445WXWW971119710721197
2=Sundowns1810532414+1035WLOW96211159432139
3=Supersport United209743019+1134WLWX1155120119423108
4+1Orlando Pirates199643224+833WWWW1073019992341315
5-1Bidvest Wits159332112+930LWOW7412129852193
6=Maritzburg United206951616+027XLWO104421091025367
7=Bloemfontein Celtic196763026+425XLWW10442191192341115
8+1Cape Town City215972629-324XWWL115331410100641219
9+3Stellenbosch206681924-524WWWL9333610113351314
10-2Golden Arrows196671724-724LXWL952212910145515
11-1Highlands Park196582026-623LLLW9513141110145615
12-1Chippa United205781318-522LXOW102625410316814
13=Baroka FC2055101217-520WLWL11245812931545
14+1Black Leopards1945101829-1117LXLL103349119126918
-15-1Polokwane City2052131627-1117LXLL1031681210217815
--16=AmaZulu2045111124-1317LLLX922541311236711

Top Scorers
12
Gabadinho MHANGO (Orlando Pirates, 2p)
10
Bongi NTULI (AmaZulu, 3p)

Samir NURKOVIĆ (Kaizer Chiefs)
9
Kermit ERASMUS (Cape Town City)

Bradley GROBLER (Supersport United, 1p)

Peter SHALULILE (Highlands Park, 2p)

Knox MUTIZWA (Golden Arrows, 3p)
7
Waseem ISAACS (Stellenbosch)

Themba ZWANE (Sundowns, 3p)

Leonardo CASTRO (Kaizer Chiefs)
6
Siphelele LUTHULI (Bloemfontein Celtic)

Tshegofatso MABASO (Orlando Pirates)
5
Charlton MASHUMBA (Polokwane City)

Ndumiso MABENA (Bloemfontein Celtic)

Iqraam RAYNERS (Stellenbosch, 1p)

Gift MOTUPA (Bidvest Wits, 1p)
+1Lebogang MANYAMA (Kaizer Chiefs)

Lesedi KAPINGA (Black Leopards)
4+1Thabo NODADA (Cape Town City)

Aubrey MODIBA (Supersport United, 2p)

Erick MATHOHO (Kaizer Chiefs)

Thabiso KUTUMELA (Maritzburg United, 2p)

William TWALA (Chippa United, 1p)

Daniel CARDOSO (Kaizer Chiefs, 3p)

Deon HOTTO (Bidvest Wits)

Menzi MASUKU (Bloemfontein Celtic, 1p)

Mwape MUSONDA (Black Leopards, 1p)
+1Judas MOSEAMEDI (Maritzburg United)

Sera MOTEBANG (Bloemfontein Celtic, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 25 January 2020
20Orlando Pirates1-0AmaZulu

52Pule
20Golden Arrows0-1Kaizer Chiefs


90Manyama
20Stellenbosch1-0Polokwane City

45Karuru
Sunday, 26 January 2020
20Baroka FC2-1Maritzburg United

44Sampson
49Moseamedi
89Patjie
Friday, 31 January 2020
20Maritzburg United1-1Cape Town City

73Brockie
54Nodada