ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier Soccer League
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1393142.255841.73%4129.50%4028.78%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Kaizer Chiefs1713223613+2341WWLX97111978611176
2=Sundowns179532213+932LOWW96211158332118
3=Supersport United188732617+931WXWL94501699423108
4=Bidvest Wits149322110+1130WOWW7412129752091
5=Orlando Pirates177642823+527WWXW853015892341315
6+3Bloemfontein Celtic186662925+424LWWX9432181092341115
7+1Maritzburg United175841313+023OXWX833288925255
8-2Highlands Park186571923-423LLWW951314119144512
9-2Golden Arrows176561622-623WLLL85211289135414
10=Chippa United185671214-221OWLW10262548305710
11+4Stellenbosch184681724-718WLLW7133410113351314
12+4Baroka FC184591015-517WLLL10145611831444
13-2Cape Town City183872228-617LXWL9333111090541118
14-2AmaZulu184591122-1117LXLW9225413923479
-15-2Black Leopards174491727-1016LLLL93248108125917
--16-2Polokwane City1851121525-1016LLWL93067119216814

Top Scorers
11+1Gabadinho MHANGO (Orlando Pirates, 2p)
10
Bongi NTULI (AmaZulu, 3p)
9+1Samir NURKOVIĆ (Kaizer Chiefs)

Peter SHALULILE (Highlands Park, 2p)
8
Knox MUTIZWA (Golden Arrows, 3p)
7
Kermit ERASMUS (Cape Town City)
+1Bradley GROBLER (Supersport United)
+1Leonardo CASTRO (Kaizer Chiefs)
6+1Siphelele LUTHULI (Bloemfontein Celtic)

Themba ZWANE (Sundowns, 3p)

Waseem ISAACS (Stellenbosch)

Tshegofatso MABASO (Orlando Pirates)
5
Charlton MASHUMBA (Polokwane City)

Lesedi KAPINGA (Black Leopards)
+2Iqraam RAYNERS (Stellenbosch, 1p)
+1Gift MOTUPA (Bidvest Wits, 1p)
4
Aubrey MODIBA (Supersport United, 2p)
+1Erick MATHOHO (Kaizer Chiefs)

Deon HOTTO (Bidvest Wits)

Lebogang MANYAMA (Kaizer Chiefs)

Daniel CARDOSO (Kaizer Chiefs, 3p)
+2Menzi MASUKU (Bloemfontein Celtic, 1p)

Ndumiso MABENA (Bloemfontein Celtic)

Mwape MUSONDA (Black Leopards, 1p)

Sera MOTEBANG (Bloemfontein Celtic, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 11 January 2020
17Baroka FC1-0Polokwane City

2(p)Chivaviro
17Chippa United0-0Maritzburg United
17Highlands Park1-4Stellenbosch

30Mogaila
9(p)Rayners

41Robertson

85Rayners

87Mobbie
Sunday, 12 January 2020
18Kaizer Chiefs3-0Cape Town City

11Castro
65Nurković
67Mathoho
18Bloemfontein Celtic4-2Black Leopards

3Luthuli
27Katjiukua
9Letsoalo
77Bereng
40Masuku
54Letsoalo
18AmaZulu0-2Supersport United


24Rusike

30Grobler
Wednesday, 15 January 2020
17Orlando Pirates1-0Sundowns

30Mhango
18Bidvest Wits3-2Bloemfontein Celtic

13Nange
52Masuku
81Domingo
77Fikizolo
85Motupa