ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier Soccer League
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
8202.50337.50%225.00%337.50%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 Bidvest Wits110030+33W---000000110030
2 Orlando Pirates110031+23W---110031000000
3 Sundowns110020+23W---110020000000
4 Kaizer Chiefs110032+13W---000000110032
5 Polokwane City110010+13W---000000110010
6 Golden Arrows110010+13W---110010000000
7 Cape Town City101022+01X---000000101022
8 Baroka FC101022+01X---101022000000
9 Chippa United101000+01O---101000000000
10 Stellenbosch101000+01O---000000101000
11 Highlands Park100123-10L---100123000000
12 Black Leopards100101-10L---100101000000
13 Maritzburg United100101-10L---000000100101
14 Bloemfontein Celtic100113-20L---000000100113
-15 Supersport United100102-20L---000000100102
--16 AmaZulu100103-30L---100103000000

Top Scorers
2+2Lebogang MANYAMA (Kaizer Chiefs)
1+1Gabadinho MHANGO (Orlando Pirates)
+1Erick MATHOHO (Kaizer Chiefs)
+1Keanu CUPIDO (Cape Town City)
+1Michael GUMEDE (Golden Arrows)
+1Kermit ERASMUS (Cape Town City)
+1Themba ZWANE (Sundowns)
+1Deon HOTTO (Bidvest Wits)
+1Augustine MULENGA (Orlando Pirates)
+1Rodney RAMAGALELA (Highlands Park)
+1Terrence DZVUKAMANJA (Bidvest Wits)
+1Innocent MAELA (Orlando Pirates)
+1Sibusiso VILAKAZI (Sundowns)
+1Tshediso PATJIE (Baroka FC)
+1Thulani HLATSHWAYO (Bidvest Wits)
+1Sibusiso MBONANI (Polokwane City)
+1Mduduzi MDATSENE (Baroka FC)
+1Peter SHALULILE (Highlands Park)
+1Mzwanele MAHASHE (Bloemfontein Celtic)
Results
Saturday, 3 August 2019
1Orlando Pirates3-1Bloemfontein Celtic

6Mulenga
39Mahashe
56Maela
78Mhango
1Sundowns2-0Supersport United

24Vilakazi
89Zwane
1AmaZulu0-3Bidvest Wits


15Dzvukamanja

38Hotto

54Hlatshwayo
1Baroka FC2-2Cape Town City

32Mdatsene
22Cupido
41Patjie
30Erasmus
1Chippa United0-0Stellenbosch
Sunday, 4 August 2019
1Golden Arrows1-0Maritzburg United

46Gumede
1Black Leopards0-1Polokwane City


44Mbonani
1Highlands Park2-3Kaizer Chiefs

22Ramagalela
6Manyama
48Shalulile
50Manyama

83Mathoho