ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier Soccer League
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1773942.228145.76%4726.55%4927.68%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Kaizer Chiefs2115334016+2448WLWX1071220911821207
2=Sundowns2012532915+1441WWWL118211669432139
3=Orlando Pirates2211653526+939LWWW117311910114341616
4=Supersport United2310763221+1137WLLW126512211114251010
5+1Maritzburg United239952217+536WWWX115421391245398
6-1Bidvest Wits1910452417+734LXWL9423141210622105
7=Highlands Park238782629-331XXWW11713171112165918
8=Golden Arrows228772126-531XWWL11632141011245716
9+1Bloemfontein Celtic227783331+228WLLX115422112112361219
10-1Stellenbosch2376102129-827LWLW10433710133371419
11+1Chippa United2367101523-825WLLL123637611317817
12-1Cape Town City225982832-424LXWW115331410110651422
13+2Polokwane City2372142131-1023WWLL12516131511218816
14-1Baroka FC2355131321-820LLLW122468131131758
-15-1Black Leopards2255122133-1220LLWL124351113101271020
--16=AmaZulu2355131327-1420LLWL1132661512237712

Top Scorers
14
Gabadinho MHANGO (Orlando Pirates, 3p)
12
Peter SHALULILE (Highlands Park, 3p)
11
Bongi NTULI (AmaZulu, 3p)

Knox MUTIZWA (Golden Arrows, 4p)

Samir NURKOVIĆ (Kaizer Chiefs)
10+1Bradley GROBLER (Supersport United, 2p)
9
Kermit ERASMUS (Cape Town City)
8
Themba ZWANE (Sundowns, 4p)
7
Waseem ISAACS (Stellenbosch)

Leonardo CASTRO (Kaizer Chiefs)
+1Ndumiso MABENA (Bloemfontein Celtic)
6
Siphelele LUTHULI (Bloemfontein Celtic)
+1Lebogang MANYAMA (Kaizer Chiefs)

Tshegofatso MABASO (Orlando Pirates)
+1Charlton MASHUMBA (Polokwane City)
5
Sibusiso VILAKAZI (Sundowns)

Gift MOTUPA (Bidvest Wits, 1p)

Thabiso KUTUMELA (Maritzburg United, 2p)

Iqraam RAYNERS (Stellenbosch, 1p)

Mwape MUSONDA (Black Leopards, 2p)

Deon HOTTO (Bidvest Wits)

Lesedi KAPINGA (Black Leopards)
Results
Friday, 28 February 2020
23Maritzburg United3-0Stellenbosch

12Hlongwane
57Tlolane
85Hlongwane
Saturday, 29 February 2020
23Orlando Pirates0-1Kaizer Chiefs


30Manyama
23Supersport United2-0Bidvest Wits

33Mokoena
89(p)Grobler
23Golden Arrows1-1Highlands Park

6Lamola
64Ramagalela
23Chippa United1-0AmaZulu

48Gamildien
Sunday, 1 March 2020
23Bloemfontein Celtic2-1Baroka FC

30Potsane
49Kambala
69Mabena
23Polokwane City2-1Black Leopards

63Mashumba
59(og)Nkili
83Hlubi