ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier Soccer League
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
982102.143838.78%3232.65%2828.57%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Kaizer Chiefs121011237+1631WWWW6411846600153
2+1Supersport United135621813+521XWWO6240106732287
3-1Sundowns116321410+421WLOL641174522176
4=Golden Arrows135531417-320LWWO64201177133310
5+3Bloemfontein Celtic124531611+517WOXW6321125613246
6=Highlands Park134541413+117OXOL631296714257
7-2Bidvest Wits8512127+516XLWW420266431061
8-1Orlando Pirates124441718-116WLOW63301176114611
9+4Black Leopards124351216-415WLWX731378512258
10-1Maritzburg United1235479-214OLXO622256613223
11=Cape Town City132741920-113OOLW62228770521113
12=Baroka FC13346710-313OLWO703438631242
13-3Polokwane City134181218-613LLLL6204467214812
14=Stellenbosch132651016-612XLOL5131368134710
-15=AmaZulu13337714-712OLLW722348611436
--16=Chippa United13256811-311OWWL815244510447

Top Scorers
8
Peter SHALULILE (Highlands Park, 1p)
+1Knox MUTIZWA (Golden Arrows, 3p)
7
Bongi NTULI (AmaZulu, 3p)

Kermit ERASMUS (Cape Town City)
6
Tshegofatso MABASO (Orlando Pirates)
5+1Waseem ISAACS (Stellenbosch)

Samir NURKOVIĆ (Kaizer Chiefs)
4
Aubrey MODIBA (Supersport United, 2p)

Gabadinho MHANGO (Orlando Pirates, 1p)

Charlton MASHUMBA (Polokwane City)

Bradley GROBLER (Supersport United)
+1Lesedi KAPINGA (Black Leopards)

Sera MOTEBANG (Bloemfontein Celtic, 1p)
3
Thabo NODADA (Cape Town City)

William TWALA (Chippa United)

Dumisani ZUMA (Kaizer Chiefs)

Themba ZWANE (Sundowns, 1p)

Daniel CARDOSO (Kaizer Chiefs, 2p)

Deon HOTTO (Bidvest Wits)

Iqraam RAYNERS (Stellenbosch)

Lebogang MANYAMA (Kaizer Chiefs)

Sipho MBULE (Supersport United)
Results
Saturday, 30 November 2019
12Supersport United1-1Stellenbosch

47Mahachi
60Isaacs
12Black Leopards2-1Golden Arrows

69Kapinga
39(p)Mutizwa
71Ndlovu
12Polokwane City0-1Bloemfontein Celtic


82Letsoalo
12Cape Town City0-0Highlands Park
Sunday, 1 December 2019
12AmaZulu0-0Maritzburg United
13Chippa United0-0Baroka FC