ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier Soccer League
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1132442.154640.71%3530.97%3228.32%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Kaizer Chiefs1311112810+1834WWWW75111376600153
2+1Sundowns148421912+728WXWW8611115623187
3-1Supersport United156632014+624LWXW7340126832388
4+1Bidvest Wits11722168+823WXWX631297541071
5+2Orlando Pirates145542221+120WXWL74301487124813
6+2Highlands Park155551615+120WLOX7412116814359
7-3Golden Arrows155551420-620LLLW74211188134312
8-2Bloemfontein Celtic134541916+317LWOX63211257133711
9+2Chippa United154561011-117WWOW925254620457
10-1Maritzburg United1345489-117WOLX622256723233
11-1Black Leopards144461319-616LOWL8323786123611
12+4Stellenbosch153661219-715WLXL51313610235913
13-1Baroka FC15357913-414LXOL9045511631242
14-1Cape Town City152761923-413LLOO72238880531115
-15=AmaZulu14347714-713OOLL722348712436
--16-2Polokwane City1541101220-813LLLL7205478215813

Top Scorers
9+1Peter SHALULILE (Highlands Park, 2p)
8
Samir NURKOVIĆ (Kaizer Chiefs)

Knox MUTIZWA (Golden Arrows, 3p)
7
Bongi NTULI (AmaZulu, 3p)

Kermit ERASMUS (Cape Town City)
6+2Gabadinho MHANGO (Orlando Pirates, 2p)
+1Waseem ISAACS (Stellenbosch)

Tshegofatso MABASO (Orlando Pirates)
5
Bradley GROBLER (Supersport United)
4
Aubrey MODIBA (Supersport United, 2p)

Themba ZWANE (Sundowns, 2p)

Charlton MASHUMBA (Polokwane City)

Lesedi KAPINGA (Black Leopards)

Leonardo CASTRO (Kaizer Chiefs)

Sera MOTEBANG (Bloemfontein Celtic, 1p)
3
Siphelele LUTHULI (Bloemfontein Celtic)

William TWALA (Chippa United)

Deon HOTTO (Bidvest Wits)

Lebogang MANYAMA (Kaizer Chiefs)

Sipho MBULE (Supersport United)

Thabo NODADA (Cape Town City)

Dumisani ZUMA (Kaizer Chiefs)

Daniel CARDOSO (Kaizer Chiefs, 2p)

Ndumiso MABENA (Bloemfontein Celtic)

Iqraam RAYNERS (Stellenbosch)
+1Mwape MUSONDA (Black Leopards)
+1Gift MOTUPA (Bidvest Wits, 1p)
+1Thulani HLATSHWAYO (Bidvest Wits)
Results
Tuesday, 17 December 2019
14Bidvest Wits1-1Sundowns

45Motupa
15Sirino
Friday, 20 December 2019
14Bidvest Wits2-0Cape Town City

27Dzvukamanja
56Hlatshwayo
Saturday, 21 December 2019
14Orlando Pirates3-1Black Leopards

21Maela
60Musonda
63Mhango
72(p)Mhango
14Sundowns1-0Polokwane City

86Vilakazi
14Baroka FC0-1Stellenbosch


59Isaacs
14Chippa United1-0Supersport United

43Maholo
15Highlands Park2-0Golden Arrows

7Rae
48(p)Shalulile