ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier Soccer League
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1312912.225340.46%4030.53%3829.01%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Kaizer Chiefs1612223313+2038WLXW86111678611176
2=Sundowns169522212+1032OWWX96211157331117
3=Supersport United177732417+728XWLW9450169832388
4=Bidvest Wits13832188+1027OWWX631297752091
5=Orlando Pirates166642723+424WXWX743014892341315
6+1Highlands Park176561819-123LWWL85121379144512
7+1Golden Arrows176561622-623WLLL85211289135414
8-2Maritzburg United165741313+022XWXW833288824255
9=Bloemfontein Celtic165652320+321WXLL83321488233912
10=Chippa United175571214-220WLWW9252548305710
11+5Cape Town City173862225-317XWLL9333111080531115
12+1AmaZulu174581120-917XLWO8224411923479
13-1Black Leopards164481523-816LLLO93248107124713
14-3Polokwane City1751111524-916LWLL93067118215813
-15-1Stellenbosch173681323-1015LLWL713341010235913
--16-1Baroka FC17359915-614LLLX9045511831444

Top Scorers
10+2Bongi NTULI (AmaZulu, 3p)
+3Gabadinho MHANGO (Orlando Pirates, 2p)
9
Peter SHALULILE (Highlands Park, 2p)
8
Knox MUTIZWA (Golden Arrows, 3p)

Samir NURKOVIĆ (Kaizer Chiefs)
7
Kermit ERASMUS (Cape Town City)
6
Waseem ISAACS (Stellenbosch)

Tshegofatso MABASO (Orlando Pirates)

Bradley GROBLER (Supersport United)
+2Leonardo CASTRO (Kaizer Chiefs)

Themba ZWANE (Sundowns, 3p)
5
Siphelele LUTHULI (Bloemfontein Celtic)

Charlton MASHUMBA (Polokwane City)
+1Lesedi KAPINGA (Black Leopards)
4
Lebogang MANYAMA (Kaizer Chiefs)

Daniel CARDOSO (Kaizer Chiefs, 3p)

Gift MOTUPA (Bidvest Wits, 1p)

Aubrey MODIBA (Supersport United, 2p)
+1Mwape MUSONDA (Black Leopards, 1p)

Sera MOTEBANG (Bloemfontein Celtic, 1p)

Deon HOTTO (Bidvest Wits)
+1Ndumiso MABENA (Bloemfontein Celtic)
Results
Sunday, 5 January 2020
16Cape Town City1-0Baroka FC

66Mkhize
16Highlands Park2-1Black Leopards

28Mvala
89(p)Musonda
37Mogaila
Tuesday, 7 January 2020
16Sundowns0-0Bidvest Wits
16Polokwane City1-4Orlando Pirates

64Anas
5Mhango

14Mhango

36Mhango

45Motshwari
16Stellenbosch1-2Bloemfontein Celtic

3Moon
54Mahashe

81Mabena
Wednesday, 8 January 2020
16Kaizer Chiefs3-0Highlands Park

27Mathoho
56Castro
70Castro
16Supersport United2-2Maritzburg United

2Mahachi
56Moseamedi
75Rusike
78(p)Kutumela
17Golden Arrows1-0Baroka FC

70Shitolo
17Black Leopards1-2Chippa United

55Kapinga
1Rakhale

90Maziya
17Cape Town City2-2AmaZulu

16Ralani
31Ntuli
25Putsche
42Ntuli