ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier Soccer League
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1703792.227644.71%4627.06%4828.24%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Kaizer Chiefs2014333916+2345LWXW1071220910721197
2+1Sundowns2012532915+1441WWWL118211669432139
3-1Orlando Pirates2111643525+1039WWWW10730199114341616
4=Supersport United229763021+934LLWL115512011114251010
5=Bidvest Wits1810442415+934XWLL942314129621103
6=Maritzburg United228951917+233WWXL104421091245398
7+1Highlands Park228682528-330XWWL11713171111155817
8-1Golden Arrows218672025-530WWLX1062213911245716
9+2Stellenbosch227692126-527WLWW10433710123361416
10-1Bloemfontein Celtic216783130+125LLXL104421911112361219
11-1Cape Town City225982832-424LXWW115331410110651422
12=Chippa United2257101423-922LLLX112636611317817
13=Baroka FC2255121219-720LLWL122468131031646
14=Black Leopards2155112031-1120LWLX1243511139126918
-15+1Polokwane City2262141930-1120WLLX11416111411218816
--16-1AmaZulu2255121326-1320LWLL1132661511236711

Top Scorers
14
Gabadinho MHANGO (Orlando Pirates, 3p)
12+3Peter SHALULILE (Highlands Park, 3p)
11
Bongi NTULI (AmaZulu, 3p)
+2Knox MUTIZWA (Golden Arrows, 4p)
+1Samir NURKOVIĆ (Kaizer Chiefs)
9
Kermit ERASMUS (Cape Town City)

Bradley GROBLER (Supersport United, 1p)
8+1Themba ZWANE (Sundowns, 4p)
7
Waseem ISAACS (Stellenbosch)

Leonardo CASTRO (Kaizer Chiefs)
6
Siphelele LUTHULI (Bloemfontein Celtic)

Tshegofatso MABASO (Orlando Pirates)
+1Ndumiso MABENA (Bloemfontein Celtic)
5
Lebogang MANYAMA (Kaizer Chiefs)
+2Sibusiso VILAKAZI (Sundowns)

Gift MOTUPA (Bidvest Wits, 1p)
+1Thabiso KUTUMELA (Maritzburg United, 2p)

Iqraam RAYNERS (Stellenbosch, 1p)

Mwape MUSONDA (Black Leopards, 2p)
+1Deon HOTTO (Bidvest Wits)

Charlton MASHUMBA (Polokwane City)

Lesedi KAPINGA (Black Leopards)
Results
Wednesday, 12 February 2020
22Bidvest Wits0-1Maritzburg United


45Kutumela
Friday, 14 February 2020
22Stellenbosch1-0Supersport United

60Sinkala
Saturday, 15 February 2020
22Kaizer Chiefs1-2Maritzburg United

78Nurković
65Claasen

66Claasen
21Sundowns3-0Chippa United

2Lukhubeni
58(p)Zwane
64Vilakazi
22AmaZulu1-2Golden Arrows

80Sithebe
69(p)Mutizwa

90Mutizwa
22Baroka FC0-1Bidvest Wits


47Hotto
22Highlands Park2-0Bloemfontein Celtic

20Shalulile
54Shalulile
Sunday, 16 February 2020
22Black Leopards0-1Orlando Pirates


90(og)Mokoena
22Polokwane City3-2Cape Town City

10Musona
20Edmilson Dove
28Nene
60Fielies
74Tlolane
Wednesday, 19 February 2020
20Sundowns2-1Bloemfontein Celtic

16Vilakazi
30Mabena
55Kekana
19Bidvest Wits2-2Highlands Park

45Domingo
27Mvala
50Hlatshwayo
86(p)Shalulile