ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier Soccer League
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
511162.271937.25%1937.25%1325.49%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Kaizer Chiefs7511105+516WWLW421132330073
2=Polokwane City641162+413WWOL320142321020
3=Bidvest Wits5401105+512WWWL320165220040
4+1Sundowns532084+411WWXX321052211032
5-1Supersport United7322119+211WLXW321073411246
6+2Golden Arrows7241710-310XXXO422064302116
7=Orlando Pirates72321112-19XLWO422085301237
8+1Bloemfontein Celtic622296+38OWLO320183302113
9+2Highlands Park522187+18WWXX210144312043
10=Cape Town City71511212+08XXXL311133404099
11-5Baroka FC722367-18LLWL402236320131
12+2Maritzburg United612335-25WLLO311122301213
13-1Black Leopards612347-35XLWX301214311133
14+1Stellenbosch704369-34XXLL202022502347
-15-2Chippa United704336-34LOLO404011300325
--16=AmaZulu7025210-82LLXL301205401325

Top Scorers
5+2Kermit ERASMUS (Cape Town City)
+2Peter SHALULILE (Highlands Park)
4
Bradley GROBLER (Supersport United)
+2Tshegofatso MABASO (Orlando Pirates)
+3Knox MUTIZWA (Golden Arrows, 1p)
3+1Deon HOTTO (Bidvest Wits)
+1Lebogang MANYAMA (Kaizer Chiefs)
+2Waseem ISAACS (Stellenbosch)
+1Thabo NODADA (Cape Town City)
2+2Aubrey MODIBA (Supersport United, 2p)
+1Gabadinho MHANGO (Orlando Pirates)

Erick MATHOHO (Kaizer Chiefs)

Bongi NTULI (AmaZulu, 1p)

Themba ZWANE (Sundowns, 1p)

Lesedi KAPINGA (Black Leopards)
+2Mxolisi MACUPHU (Bidvest Wits)

Tshediso PATJIE (Baroka FC)

Nduduzo SIBIYA (Golden Arrows, 1p)

Thulani HLATSHWAYO (Bidvest Wits)

Mzwanele MAHASHE (Bloemfontein Celtic)
Results
Saturday, 21 September 2019
6Sundowns2-1Maritzburg United

39Sirino
56Xulu
90Lakay
6Bidvest Wits4-3Orlando Pirates

2Hotto
45Mabaso
50Macuphu
56Nyatama
68Alexander
83Mhango
81Macuphu
6Polokwane City3-1Supersport United

30Motloung
88(p)Modiba
77Tlolane
90Phiri
6Stellenbosch2-2Black Leopards

42Isaacs
63Ng'ambi
73Isaacs
90Tshepe
6Chippa United0-0Bloemfontein Celtic
Sunday, 22 September 2019
6Baroka FC1-2Highlands Park

77Makgaka
64Shalulile

74Shalulile
6Cape Town City1-1Golden Arrows

52Erasmus
87(p)Mutizwa
Tuesday, 24 September 2019
6AmaZulu0-2Kaizer Chiefs


83Castro

90Billiat
Friday, 27 September 2019
6Maritzburg United1-0Chippa United

41Kutumela
Saturday, 28 September 2019
6Kaizer Chiefs1-0Baroka FC

39Manyama
14Orlando Pirates3-3Cape Town City

23Jele
7Nodada
45Mabaso
9Erasmus
57Ndengane
85Roberts
6Supersport United1-0AmaZulu

40(p)Modiba
7Golden Arrows2-2Stellenbosch

11Mutizwa
60Rayners
29Mutizwa
63Moon