ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier Soccer League
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1473312.256242.18%4429.93%4127.89%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Kaizer Chiefs1813323714+2342XWWL97111979621187
2=Sundowns1810532414+1035WLOW96211159432139
3=Supersport United198742719+831LWXW1045117119423108
4=Bidvest Wits159332112+930LWOW7412129852193
5=Orlando Pirates188643124+730WWWX963018992341315
6=Maritzburg United186841413+126WOXW943298925255
7=Bloemfontein Celtic196763026+425XLWW10442191192341115
8+1Golden Arrows186661723-624XWLL852112810145515
9-1Highlands Park196582026-623LLLW9513141110145615
10=Chippa United195771315-222XOWL10262549315811
11=Stellenbosch195681824-621WWLL8233510113351314
12=Cape Town City194872428-420WLXW10433131090541118
13=Baroka FC1945101016-617LWLL10145611931545
14=Black Leopards184591828-1017XLLL103349118125917
-15+1Polokwane City1952121626-1017XLLW103168129216814
--16-1AmaZulu1945101123-1217LLXL922541310235710

Top Scorers
12
Gabadinho MHANGO (Orlando Pirates, 2p)
10
Bongi NTULI (AmaZulu, 3p)

Samir NURKOVIĆ (Kaizer Chiefs)
9
Peter SHALULILE (Highlands Park, 2p)
+1Knox MUTIZWA (Golden Arrows, 3p)
8
Kermit ERASMUS (Cape Town City)
7+1Themba ZWANE (Sundowns, 3p)

Bradley GROBLER (Supersport United)

Waseem ISAACS (Stellenbosch)

Leonardo CASTRO (Kaizer Chiefs)
6
Siphelele LUTHULI (Bloemfontein Celtic)

Tshegofatso MABASO (Orlando Pirates)
5
Charlton MASHUMBA (Polokwane City)

Lesedi KAPINGA (Black Leopards)
+1Ndumiso MABENA (Bloemfontein Celtic)

Iqraam RAYNERS (Stellenbosch, 1p)

Gift MOTUPA (Bidvest Wits, 1p)
4
Aubrey MODIBA (Supersport United, 2p)

Erick MATHOHO (Kaizer Chiefs)
+1William TWALA (Chippa United, 1p)

Deon HOTTO (Bidvest Wits)

Lebogang MANYAMA (Kaizer Chiefs)

Thabiso KUTUMELA (Maritzburg United, 2p)

Daniel CARDOSO (Kaizer Chiefs, 3p)

Menzi MASUKU (Bloemfontein Celtic, 1p)

Mwape MUSONDA (Black Leopards, 1p)

Sera MOTEBANG (Bloemfontein Celtic, 1p)
Results
Sunday, 19 January 2020
19Bloemfontein Celtic1-1Chippa United

48Mabena
56(p)Twala
19Supersport United1-2Sundowns

53(p)Furman
32Zwane

64Morena
19Polokwane City1-1Golden Arrows

70Anas
8Mutizwa
Friday, 24 January 2020
19Supersport United-Chippa United
20Cape Town City-Black Leopards