ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier Soccer League
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
591312.222440.68%1932.20%1627.12%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Kaizer Chiefs8611125+719WWWL531152330073
2+1Bidvest Wits6501115+615WWWW320165330050
3+1Sundowns6420105+514WWWX321052321053
4-2Polokwane City841366+013LLWW420244421122
5+4Highlands Park6321107+311WWWX320164312043
6-1Supersport United7322119+211WLXW321073411246
7-1Golden Arrows8242712-510LXXX422064402218
8-1Orlando Pirates72321112-19XLWO422085301237
9-1Bloemfontein Celtic722397+28LOWL320183402214
10=Cape Town City81521314-18LXXX31113350411011
11+1Maritzburg United722345-18WWLL421132301213
12-1Baroka FC822468-28LLLW402236420232
13=Black Leopards822469-38LWXL511336311133
14=Stellenbosch814389-17WXXL202022612367
-15+1AmaZulu8125411-75WLLX411226401325
--16-1Chippa United804437-44LLOL504112300325

Top Scorers
6+1Peter SHALULILE (Highlands Park)
5
Kermit ERASMUS (Cape Town City)
4+1Waseem ISAACS (Stellenbosch)

Tshegofatso MABASO (Orlando Pirates)
+2Bongi NTULI (AmaZulu, 1p)

Bradley GROBLER (Supersport United)

Knox MUTIZWA (Golden Arrows, 1p)
3
Thabo NODADA (Cape Town City)
+1Themba ZWANE (Sundowns, 1p)

Deon HOTTO (Bidvest Wits)

Lebogang MANYAMA (Kaizer Chiefs)
2
Aubrey MODIBA (Supersport United, 2p)

Gabadinho MHANGO (Orlando Pirates)

Erick MATHOHO (Kaizer Chiefs)

Mxolisi MACUPHU (Bidvest Wits)
+1Daniel CARDOSO (Kaizer Chiefs, 1p)
+1Iqraam RAYNERS (Stellenbosch)

Tshediso PATJIE (Baroka FC)
+2Mwape MUSONDA (Black Leopards)

Nduduzo SIBIYA (Golden Arrows, 1p)

Thulani HLATSHWAYO (Bidvest Wits)

Lesedi KAPINGA (Black Leopards)

Mzwanele MAHASHE (Bloemfontein Celtic)
Results
Sunday, 29 September 2019
7Black Leopards1-0Bloemfontein Celtic

9Musonda
7Highlands Park2-0Polokwane City

22Mvala
90Shalulile
Tuesday, 1 October 2019
7Kaizer Chiefs2-0Golden Arrows

27(p)Cardoso
60(og)Sibisi
7AmaZulu2-1Cape Town City

10Ntuli
65(og)Mbatha
90Ntuli
7Chippa United0-1Bidvest Wits


89Mkhwanazi
Wednesday, 2 October 2019
7Maritzburg United1-0Baroka FC

51Kunene
8Black Leopards1-2Sundowns

60Musonda
25Zwane

44(og)Katjiukua
8Polokwane City0-2Stellenbosch


15Isaacs

20Rayners