ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier Soccer League
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
651432.202843.08%2030.77%1726.15%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Kaizer Chiefs8611125+719WWWL531152330073
2+1Sundowns7520115+617WWWW431062321053
3-1Bidvest Wits6501115+615WWWW320165330050
4+1Highlands Park8422128+414WLWW430184412144
5-1Polokwane City941478-113LLLW420244521234
6+1Golden Arrows9342913-413WLXX532085402218
7-1Supersport United83321311+212XWLX422095411246
8+3Maritzburg United832355+011WWWL421132411223
9+5Stellenbosch924399+010WWXX312032612367
10-2Orlando Pirates82331113-29LXLW422085401338
11+2Black Leopards9234811-39XLWX511336412155
12-3Bloemfontein Celtic722397+28LOWL320183402214
13-3Cape Town City91531315-28LLXX41123450411011
14-2Baroka FC822468-28LLLW402236420232
-15=AmaZulu8125411-75WLLX411226401325
--16=Chippa United904539-64LLLO504112400427

Top Scorers
6
Peter SHALULILE (Highlands Park)
5
Kermit ERASMUS (Cape Town City)
+1Knox MUTIZWA (Golden Arrows, 1p)
4
Bongi NTULI (AmaZulu, 1p)

Bradley GROBLER (Supersport United)

Waseem ISAACS (Stellenbosch)

Tshegofatso MABASO (Orlando Pirates)
3+1Aubrey MODIBA (Supersport United, 2p)

Themba ZWANE (Sundowns, 1p)

Deon HOTTO (Bidvest Wits)

Lebogang MANYAMA (Kaizer Chiefs)

Thabo NODADA (Cape Town City)
+1Iqraam RAYNERS (Stellenbosch)
2
Gabadinho MHANGO (Orlando Pirates)

Erick MATHOHO (Kaizer Chiefs)

Lesedi KAPINGA (Black Leopards)
+1Thamsanqa GABUZA (Supersport United)
+1Thabiso KUTUMELA (Maritzburg United, 1p)

Mxolisi MACUPHU (Bidvest Wits)

Daniel CARDOSO (Kaizer Chiefs, 1p)

Tshediso PATJIE (Baroka FC)

Mwape MUSONDA (Black Leopards)

Nduduzo SIBIYA (Golden Arrows, 1p)

Thulani HLATSHWAYO (Bidvest Wits)
+1Tendai NDORO (Highlands Park, 1p)

Mzwanele MAHASHE (Bloemfontein Celtic)
+1Salulani PHIRI (Polokwane City)
Results
Wednesday, 23 October 2019
8Sundowns1-0Highlands Park

90Affonso
Friday, 25 October 2019
8Supersport United2-2Black Leopards

34Modiba
42Katjiukua
61Gabuza
89(p)Zulu
9Cape Town City0-1Maritzburg United


45(p)Kutumela
Saturday, 26 October 2019
8Golden Arrows2-1Polokwane City

4Mutizwa
63Phiri
90Makhubela
8Stellenbosch1-0Orlando Pirates

21Rayners
9Highlands Park2-0Chippa United

19Msimango
67Ndoro