ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier Soccer League
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
922042.213740.22%2830.43%2729.35%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Kaizer Chiefs121011237+1631WWWW6411846600153
2=Sundowns116321410+421WLOL641174522176
3=Supersport United125521712+520WWOX523095732287
4+2Golden Arrows125521315-220WWOW6420117613228
5-1Bidvest Wits8512127+516XLWW420266431061
6-1Highlands Park124441413+116XOLL631296613257
7+2Orlando Pirates124441718-116WLOW63301176114611
8-1Bloemfontein Celtic113531511+414OXWX6321125503236
9-1Maritzburg United1134479-213LXOW622256512223
10=Polokwane City124171217-513LLLL5203457214812
11+1Cape Town City122641920-112OLWL52128770521113
12-1Baroka FC12336710-312LWOL703438530242
13+2Black Leopards113351015-512LWXL621357512258
14-1Stellenbosch12255915-611LOLW513136712469
-15-1AmaZulu12327714-711LLWW621348611436
--16=Chippa United12246811-310WWLL714244510447

Top Scorers
8+1Peter SHALULILE (Highlands Park, 1p)
7
Bongi NTULI (AmaZulu, 3p)

Kermit ERASMUS (Cape Town City)
+2Knox MUTIZWA (Golden Arrows, 2p)
6+1Tshegofatso MABASO (Orlando Pirates)
5+2Samir NURKOVIĆ (Kaizer Chiefs)
4
Aubrey MODIBA (Supersport United, 2p)
+1Gabadinho MHANGO (Orlando Pirates, 1p)
+1Charlton MASHUMBA (Polokwane City)

Bradley GROBLER (Supersport United)

Waseem ISAACS (Stellenbosch)

Sera MOTEBANG (Bloemfontein Celtic, 1p)
3+1William TWALA (Chippa United)

Themba ZWANE (Sundowns, 1p)

Deon HOTTO (Bidvest Wits)

Lebogang MANYAMA (Kaizer Chiefs)
+1Sipho MBULE (Supersport United)
+1Lesedi KAPINGA (Black Leopards)

Thabo NODADA (Cape Town City)
+1Dumisani ZUMA (Kaizer Chiefs)

Daniel CARDOSO (Kaizer Chiefs, 2p)

Iqraam RAYNERS (Stellenbosch)
Results
Sunday, 10 November 2019
11Golden Arrows3-2Sundowns

61Phiri
41Morena
72Mutizwa
88Jali
81(p)Mutizwa
10Black Leopards2-1Cape Town City

19Ng'ambi
50Ralani
83Kapinga
Tuesday, 26 November 2019
11Orlando Pirates3-2Polokwane City

36(p)Mhango
12Mashumba
67Mabaso
90Mvelase
78Dlamini
11Sundowns1-0AmaZulu

45Meza
11Highlands Park1-1Bidvest Wits

41(p)Shalulile
90(p)Monare
Wednesday, 27 November 2019
11Bloemfontein Celtic0-0Cape Town City
11Maritzburg United0-2Supersport United


12Mahachi

73Mbule
12Stellenbosch0-4Kaizer Chiefs


11Ngezana

24Nurković

77Nurković

90Zuma
12Baroka FC0-1Golden Arrows


90Venter
12Chippa United3-0Black Leopards

5Rakhale
19Kwem
84Twala