ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier Soccer League
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1443242.256243.06%4229.17%4027.78%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Kaizer Chiefs1813323714+2342XWWL97111979621187
2=Sundowns179532213+932LOWW96211158332118
3=Supersport United188732617+931WXWL94501699423108
4=Bidvest Wits159332112+930LWOW7412129852193
5=Orlando Pirates188643124+730WWWX963018992341315
6+1Maritzburg United186841413+126WOXW943298925255
7-1Bloemfontein Celtic186662925+424LWWX9432181092341115
8=Highlands Park196582026-623LLLW9513141110145615
9=Golden Arrows176561622-623WLLL85211289135414
10=Chippa United185671214-221OWLW10262548305710
11=Stellenbosch195681824-621WWLL8233510113351314
12+1Cape Town City194872428-420WLXW10433131090541118
13-1Baroka FC1945101016-617LWLL10145611931545
14+1Black Leopards184591828-1017XLLL103349118125917
-15-1AmaZulu1945101123-1217LLXL922541310235710
--16=Polokwane City1851121525-1016LLWL93067119216814

Top Scorers
12+1Gabadinho MHANGO (Orlando Pirates, 2p)
10
Bongi NTULI (AmaZulu, 3p)
+1Samir NURKOVIĆ (Kaizer Chiefs)
9
Peter SHALULILE (Highlands Park, 2p)
8+1Kermit ERASMUS (Cape Town City)

Knox MUTIZWA (Golden Arrows, 3p)
7
Bradley GROBLER (Supersport United)
+1Waseem ISAACS (Stellenbosch)

Leonardo CASTRO (Kaizer Chiefs)
6
Siphelele LUTHULI (Bloemfontein Celtic)

Themba ZWANE (Sundowns, 3p)

Tshegofatso MABASO (Orlando Pirates)
5
Charlton MASHUMBA (Polokwane City)

Lesedi KAPINGA (Black Leopards)

Iqraam RAYNERS (Stellenbosch, 1p)

Gift MOTUPA (Bidvest Wits, 1p)
4
Aubrey MODIBA (Supersport United, 2p)

Erick MATHOHO (Kaizer Chiefs)

Deon HOTTO (Bidvest Wits)

Lebogang MANYAMA (Kaizer Chiefs)
+1Thabiso KUTUMELA (Maritzburg United, 2p)

Daniel CARDOSO (Kaizer Chiefs, 3p)

Menzi MASUKU (Bloemfontein Celtic, 1p)

Ndumiso MABENA (Bloemfontein Celtic)

Mwape MUSONDA (Black Leopards, 1p)

Sera MOTEBANG (Bloemfontein Celtic, 1p)
Results
Friday, 17 January 2020
18Maritzburg United1-0AmaZulu

27Kutumela
18Stellenbosch1-0Baroka FC

50Isaacs
Saturday, 18 January 2020
18Orlando Pirates3-1Highlands Park

7Lorch
81Mbunjana
11Mhango
45Mako
18Black Leopards1-1Kaizer Chiefs

32Ngele
11Nurković
19Cape Town City2-0Bidvest Wits

66Erasmus
87Martin