ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier Soccer League
National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1874042.168545.45%5026.74%5227.81%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Kaizer Chiefs2215344017+2348LWLW11713201011821207
2=Sundowns2213633015+1545OWWW1283116610532149
3=Orlando Pirates2411853526+941OOLW117311910134541616
4=Supersport United2411763421+1340WWLL126512211125251210
5=Maritzburg United2410952317+639WWWW126421491245398
6=Bidvest Wits2111552517+838WOLX11533151210622105
7+1Golden Arrows238872126-532OXWW12642141011245716
8-1Highlands Park248792631-531LXXW12714171312165918
9=Bloemfontein Celtic237793333+028LWLL115422112122371221
10+2Cape Town City236983032-227WLXW126331610110651422
11-1Stellenbosch2476112130-927LLWL11434711133371419
12-1Chippa United2468101523-826OWLL123637612327817
13+1Baroka FC2465131521-623WLLL1334610131131758
14-1Polokwane City2472152132-1123LWWL12516131512219817
-15+1AmaZulu2465131427-1323WLLW1132661513337812
--16-1Black Leopards2455142136-1520LLLL124351113121291023

Results
Saturday, 7 March 2020
24Kaizer Chiefs0-1AmaZulu
24Bidvest Wits0-0Chippa United
24Golden Arrows0-0Orlando Pirates
24Baroka FC2-0Black Leopards
Sunday, 8 March 2020
24Cape Town City2-0Bloemfontein Celtic
24Highlands Park0-2Supersport United
Tuesday, 10 March 2020
20Bidvest Wits1-0Black Leopards
Wednesday, 11 March 2020
24Stellenbosch0-1Sundowns
Tuesday, 11 August 2020
19Sundowns0-0Orlando Pirates
Fixtures
Wednesday, 12 August 2020
19Kaizer Chiefs-Bidvest Wits
Friday, 14 August 2020
25Chippa United-Cape Town City
25Highlands Park-Sundowns
Saturday, 15 August 2020
25Orlando Pirates-Bidvest Wits
25AmaZulu-Baroka FC
25Polokwane City-Kaizer Chiefs
25Stellenbosch-Golden Arrows
Sunday, 16 August 2020
25Supersport United-Bloemfontein Celtic
25Black Leopards-Maritzburg United

Top Scorers
14Gabadinho MHANGO (Orlando Pirates, 3p)
12Bongi NTULI (AmaZulu, 3p)
Peter SHALULILE (Highlands Park, 3p)
11Samir NURKOVIĆ (Kaizer Chiefs)
Bradley GROBLER (Supersport United, 2p)
Knox MUTIZWA (Golden Arrows, 4p)
9Kermit ERASMUS (Cape Town City)
Themba ZWANE (Sundowns, 4p)
7Waseem ISAACS (Stellenbosch)
Ndumiso MABENA (Bloemfontein Celtic)
Leonardo CASTRO (Kaizer Chiefs)
6Siphelele LUTHULI (Bloemfontein Celtic)
Tshegofatso MABASO (Orlando Pirates)
Charlton MASHUMBA (Polokwane City)
Lebogang MANYAMA (Kaizer Chiefs)
5Thabo NODADA (Cape Town City)
Aubrey MODIBA (Supersport United, 2p)
Thabiso KUTUMELA (Maritzburg United, 2p)
Deon HOTTO (Bidvest Wits)
Sibusiso VILAKAZI (Sundowns)
Daylon CLAASEN (Maritzburg United, 1p)
Iqraam RAYNERS (Stellenbosch, 1p)
Mwape MUSONDA (Black Leopards, 2p)
Gift MOTUPA (Bidvest Wits, 1p)
Lesedi KAPINGA (Black Leopards)