ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier Soccer League
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1593522.217144.65%4528.30%4327.04%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Kaizer Chiefs1914323814+2445WXWW971119710721197
2+2Orlando Pirates2010643425+936WWWW10730199103341516
3-1Sundowns1810532414+1035WLOW96211159432139
4-1Supersport United219753020+1034LWLW11551201110424109
5=Bidvest Wits159332112+930LWOW7412129852193
6=Maritzburg United206951616+027XLWO104421091025367
7+3Golden Arrows207671824-627WLXW1062213910145515
8+3Highlands Park207582126-526WLLL10613151110145615
9-2Bloemfontein Celtic196763026+425XLWW10442191192341115
10-2Cape Town City215972629-324XWWL115331410100641219
11-2Stellenbosch216692026-624LWWW9333610123361416
12=Chippa United215791420-622LLXO112636610316814
13=Baroka FC2155111218-620LWLW112458121031646
14=Black Leopards2055102030-1020WLXL1143411129126918
-15+1AmaZulu2155111224-1220WLLL1032551311236711
--16-1Polokwane City2152141628-1217LLXL1031681211218816

Top Scorers
14+2Gabadinho MHANGO (Orlando Pirates, 3p)
11+1Bongi NTULI (AmaZulu, 3p)
10
Samir NURKOVIĆ (Kaizer Chiefs)
9
Kermit ERASMUS (Cape Town City)

Bradley GROBLER (Supersport United, 1p)

Peter SHALULILE (Highlands Park, 2p)

Knox MUTIZWA (Golden Arrows, 3p)
7
Themba ZWANE (Sundowns, 3p)

Waseem ISAACS (Stellenbosch)

Leonardo CASTRO (Kaizer Chiefs)
6
Siphelele LUTHULI (Bloemfontein Celtic)

Tshegofatso MABASO (Orlando Pirates)
5
Charlton MASHUMBA (Polokwane City)

Lebogang MANYAMA (Kaizer Chiefs)

Lesedi KAPINGA (Black Leopards)

Ndumiso MABENA (Bloemfontein Celtic)

Iqraam RAYNERS (Stellenbosch, 1p)
+1Mwape MUSONDA (Black Leopards, 2p)

Gift MOTUPA (Bidvest Wits, 1p)
4
Aubrey MODIBA (Supersport United, 2p)

Erick MATHOHO (Kaizer Chiefs)

William TWALA (Chippa United, 1p)

Deon HOTTO (Bidvest Wits)

Judas MOSEAMEDI (Maritzburg United)

Thabo NODADA (Cape Town City)
+1Ryan MOON (Stellenbosch)

Thabiso KUTUMELA (Maritzburg United, 2p)

Daniel CARDOSO (Kaizer Chiefs, 3p)

Menzi MASUKU (Bloemfontein Celtic, 1p)

Sera MOTEBANG (Bloemfontein Celtic, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 1 February 2020
21Golden Arrows1-0Supersport United

56(og)Fleurs
21Chippa United1-2Orlando Pirates

30Kwem
12(p)Mhango

20Mhango
21Highlands Park1-0Baroka FC

75Fransman
Sunday, 2 February 2020
21AmaZulu1-0Polokwane City

60Ntuli
21Black Leopards2-1Stellenbosch

36(p)Musonda
79Moon
85Matlaba