ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
National First Division
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2084842.328339.90%6631.73%5928.37%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Ajax Cape Town2616374534+1151LWWL129122215147252319
+2=Moroka Swallows2613673326+745WOOL137331713136341613
+3=Tshakhuma FC2613583424+1044WWLW13931217134271317
4=Uthongathi26101243022+842OOOX133731312137511710
5=JDR Stars2610974031+939OOWW137332212133641819
6=Real Kings2691073328+537LXWW134451715135621613
7=Free State Stars2681263429+536LOWW134811812134451617
8=University of Pretoria269983636+036XXLW136432116133551520
9=Steenberg United269983232+036XOLL146622115123361117
10+2Cape Umoya United2695122830-232WOLW137061513132561317
11=TS Galaxy2671182426-232WOLL133731413134451013
12-2Richards Bay2687112533-831LLXW13436161813445915
13+1Mbombela United2677122325-228WOWL1354414913238916
14-1TS Sporting2651292229-727OOXX133641011132651218
--15=Jomo Cosmos2658131732-1523OLLL1334691313247819
--16=Royal Eagles2647152847-1919LOWL133371624131481223

Top Scorers
17
Abednego MOSIATLHAGA (Ajax Cape Town, 3p)
12
Moeketsi MAKHANYA (JDR Stars)
11
Daniel GOZAR (Free State Stars, 3p)

Menzi NDWANDWE (Uthongathi)

Ruzaigh GAMILDIEN (Steenberg United, 3p)
10+1Kamohelo MAHLATSI (University of Pretoria)

Collins MBESUMA (University of Pretoria, 1p)
9
Thembisani NEVHULAMBA (Tshakhuma FC)
8
Kagiso MALINGA (Moroka Swallows)

Decide CHAUKE (TS Sporting)
7
Wonderboy MAKHUBU (Tshakhuma FC)

Eleazar RODGERS (Ajax Cape Town)

Vusumuzi MNCUBE (JDR Stars)
6
Nqobeko DLAMINI (University of Pretoria)

Siyabonga VILANE (Richards Bay)

Ghislain DEBOUTO (Jomo Cosmos, 1p)

Joslin KAMATUKA (Cape Umoya United)

Khanyisa MAYO (Richards Bay)

Bathusi AUBAAS (TS Galaxy, 1p)

Felix BADENHORST (Mbombela United, 1p)
5
Grant MARGEMAN (Ajax Cape Town)

Lesego MANGANYI (Real Kings, 2p)

Khayelihle SHOZI (TS Galaxy)

Moeketsi SEKOLA (Real Kings)

Pule MMODI (Uthongathi)

Thendo MUKUMELA (Ajax Cape Town)

Mbulelo WAMBI (Real Kings)
Results
Saturday, 15 August 2020
26Moroka Swallows1-0Real Kings

69Mbokoma
26Richards Bay0-2Mbombela United


43Figuaredo

89Goss
26Tshakhuma FC1-0Ajax Cape Town

10Mokoena
26Steenberg United1-1University of Pretoria

82Roman
49Mahlatsi
26JDR Stars0-0TS Sporting
Sunday, 16 August 2020
26Jomo Cosmos0-0Uthongathi
26Cape Umoya United3-1Free State Stars

38Mekoa
53Khabane
61(p)Pietersen
80Mekoa
26Royal Eagles0-1TS Galaxy


47Kunene