ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
National First Division
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
35922.621645.71%1234.29%720.00%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=JDR Stars5320115+611WWXW220051312064
+2+3Uthongathi330091+89WWW-110051220040
+3+3Richards Bay422063+38WXWX312053110010
4-2University of Pretoria522154+18LWXX311133211021
5-2Tshakhuma FC421185+37LWXW321062100123
6+1Mbombela United421154+17WLWX211021210133
7-3Ajax Cape Town521279-27LWLX320167201112
8=Cape Umoya United621357-27WLLX320132301225
9+3Steenberg United5203710-36LWLW220052300328
10+3TS Galaxy312021+15WXO-211010101011
11-2Real Kings412156-15XWXL201113211043
12-2Moroka Swallows511359-44LWLL211043300316
13-2Jomo Cosmos403145-13LXXO100112303033
14+2Royal Eagles302167-12XLX-202044100123
--15-1Free State Stars502348-42LXLX202022300326
--16-1TS Sporting502338-52LXLL200203302135

Top Scorers
3
Grant MARGEMAN (Ajax Cape Town)

Pule MMODI (Uthongathi)

Nqobeko DLAMINI (University of Pretoria)

Devon SAAL (Richards Bay, 1p)
+2Damian BASADIEN (Steenberg United)
2
Kagiso MALINGA (Moroka Swallows)

Eleazar RODGERS (Ajax Cape Town)

Malesela CHOKOE (JDR Stars)

Thembisani NEVHULAMBA (Tshakhuma FC)

Katlego MOJELA (TS Sporting)

Sicelo MKHIZE (Jomo Cosmos)
+1Tebogo SODI (Moroka Swallows)

Thabang SIBANYONI (JDR Stars)
+1Somila NTSUNDWANA (Royal Eagles)

Lucky NGUZANA (Mbombela United)

Olwethu NCUBE (JDR Stars)
+1Moeketsi MAKHANYA (JDR Stars)

Nkanyiso MADONSELA (Royal Eagles)

Ruzaigh GAMILDIEN (Steenberg United, 1p)
+2Joslin KAMATUKA (Cape Umoya United)
+1Siyambonga MADIKANE (Steenberg United)
Results
Saturday, 21 September 2019
5Royal Eagles2-2Real Kings

13Ntsundwana
28Wambi
85Mayo
73(p)Manganyi
5TS Sporting0-2Mbombela United


80Mohlabai

83Gumede
5JDR Stars2-0Cape Umoya United

72Mbhele
90Makhanya
Sunday, 22 September 2019
5Richards Bay2-0Free State Stars

7Mcineka
90(p)Maphathe
5University of Pretoria0-1Uthongathi


27Ndwandwe
5Steenberg United2-1Moroka Swallows

10Madikane
36Sodi
38Basadien
5TS Galaxy1-0Ajax Cape Town

6Aubaas
Friday, 27 September 2019
5Cape Umoya United2-1Steenberg United

52Kamatuka
10Basadien
64Kamatuka