ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
National First Division
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
751872.493344.00%2634.67%1621.33%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Uthongathi9711166+1022WOWW531184440082
+2=JDR Stars104511712+517XLXW431094614188
+3=Ajax Cape Town105231919+017XWLW64111312411267
4+3Tshakhuma FC9432149+515WWLO532093411256
5+3University of Pretoria94321612+415WWLX531195412177
6-1Real Kings103521412+214OWWL613288422064
7-1Steenberg United104241415-114OWXW53201055104410
8-4Richards Bay934286+213LOLO412165522121
9=Cape Umoya United10334911-212XWOL430142603359
10+2Moroka Swallows103341013-312WOWL531197502316
11-1TS Galaxy724187+110XXWL312021412166
12-1Free State Stars10244912-310XLOW4130326114610
13=Mbombela United922559-48LLLL412122510437
14=Jomo Cosmos9144510-57LOLW411223503237
--15=TS Sporting101451117-67LLWX5113465032711
--16=Royal Eagles91351217-56LLLW6132911300336

Top Scorers
6+1Abednego MOSIATLHAGA (Ajax Cape Town, 2p)
+2Decide CHAUKE (TS Sporting)
+3Thembisani NEVHULAMBA (Tshakhuma FC)

Ruzaigh GAMILDIEN (Steenberg United, 1p)
5+2Kamohelo MAHLATSI (University of Pretoria)
+1Nqobeko DLAMINI (University of Pretoria)
+1Eleazar RODGERS (Ajax Cape Town)
+1Menzi NDWANDWE (Uthongathi)
4+1Grant MARGEMAN (Ajax Cape Town)
+1Thabang SIBANYONI (JDR Stars)
3+1Ndiviwe MDABUKA (Cape Umoya United)

Olwethu NCUBE (JDR Stars)

Mbulelo WAMBI (Real Kings)

Khanyisa MAYO (Royal Eagles)

Bathusi AUBAAS (TS Galaxy, 1p)

Levy MASHIANE (Real Kings)

Devon SAAL (Richards Bay, 1p)

Moeketsi MAKHANYA (JDR Stars)

Damian BASADIEN (Steenberg United)

Katlego MOJELA (TS Sporting)

Pule MMODI (Uthongathi)

Nkanyiso MADONSELA (Royal Eagles)
+1Somila NTSUNDWANA (Royal Eagles)
Results
Friday, 1 November 2019
10Steenberg United0-0Real Kings
Saturday, 2 November 2019
10Ajax Cape Town3-3Cape Umoya United

22Margeman
45Mdabuka
50Rodgers
47Theron
54Mosiatlhaga
90Nkewana
10University of Pretoria4-2TS Sporting

28Mahlatsi
35Chauke
51Mahlatsi
39Chauke
61Dlala
90Dlamini
10Royal Eagles1-3Tshakhuma FC

30Ntsundwana
21Nevhulamba

45Nevhulamba

85Nevhulamba
10Uthongathi2-0Jomo Cosmos

19Baloyi
33Ndwandwe
10JDR Stars1-1Free State Stars

2Sibanyoni
32Gozar
Sunday, 3 November 2019
10Moroka Swallows1-0Richards Bay

18Thibedi