ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
National First Division
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1764342.466738.07%5430.68%5531.25%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Ajax Cape Town2214354332+1145WWXW107122015127232317
+2+1Moroka Swallows2212463023+740WWWX116231613116231410
+3-1Uthongathi2210842820+838XXXO12363131210721158
4+1Tshakhuma FC2210573022+835WWLL11731197113261115
5-1Steenberg United229763028+234XLXL126511912103251116
6=JDR Stars228773831+731LXLW105232012123541819
7=University of Pretoria228773131+031XLWO115331713113441418
8=Real Kings227962926+330XLXO112451415115511511
9=Free State Stars2261152824+429XXXX113711511113441313
10+2TS Galaxy2261062324-128WWLX12363141310343911
11-1Richards Bay227692127-627XLWW10325121312444914
12-1Cape Umoya United2274112427-325LXLW115061112112451315
13=TS Sporting225891825-723LXWO1134489112451016
14=Jomo Cosmos2257101628-1222LWWL1133581111245817
--15=Mbombela United2256111922-321WLLX1143413911137613
--16=Royal Eagles2236132644-1815LXXL112361523111371121

Top Scorers
16
Abednego MOSIATLHAGA (Ajax Cape Town, 3p)
11
Moeketsi MAKHANYA (JDR Stars)

Ruzaigh GAMILDIEN (Steenberg United, 3p)
10+1Daniel GOZAR (Free State Stars, 3p)
9
Menzi NDWANDWE (Uthongathi)
+1Collins MBESUMA (University of Pretoria)
8
Kamohelo MAHLATSI (University of Pretoria)
+1Kagiso MALINGA (Moroka Swallows)
7
Decide CHAUKE (TS Sporting)
+1Wonderboy MAKHUBU (Tshakhuma FC)

Eleazar RODGERS (Ajax Cape Town)

Thembisani NEVHULAMBA (Tshakhuma FC)
6
Nqobeko DLAMINI (University of Pretoria)

Joslin KAMATUKA (Cape Umoya United)

Khanyisa MAYO (Richards Bay)

Bathusi AUBAAS (TS Galaxy, 1p)

Felix BADENHORST (Mbombela United, 1p)

Vusumuzi MNCUBE (JDR Stars)
5
Lesego MANGANYI (Real Kings, 2p)

Mbulelo WAMBI (Real Kings)

Grant MARGEMAN (Ajax Cape Town)

Khayelihle SHOZI (TS Galaxy)

Ghislain DEBOUTO (Jomo Cosmos, 1p)

Moeketsi SEKOLA (Real Kings)

Pule MMODI (Uthongathi)
Results
Friday, 28 February 2020
22Cape Umoya United0-2Tshakhuma FC


28Makhubu

68Ndlondlo
Saturday, 29 February 2020
22Free State Stars1-1Real Kings

39Gozar
45Stoffels
22Mbombela United2-1JDR Stars

62Marks
49Letooane
67Nkhatha
22Steenberg United1-1Richards Bay

31Lekay
80Vilane
22Uthongathi1-1University of Pretoria

45(p)Ngcobo
90Mbesuma
Sunday, 1 March 2020
22Jomo Cosmos0-1Ajax Cape Town


78Nhlapo
22Royal Eagles1-3Moroka Swallows

16Tema
13Mokoena

69Malinga

79Bhengu
22TS Galaxy1-0TS Sporting

85Matlala