ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
National First Division
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
932322.494043.01%3234.41%2122.58%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Uthongathi12831198+1127OXWW7331955500103
+2=JDR Stars126512414+1023WWXL54101457241109
+3+1Tshakhuma FC125431712+519WXLW532093722389
4+1University of Pretoria115331915+418LWWW53119562221010
5+1Steenberg United125341717+018WXOW64201156114612
6-3Ajax Cape Town105231919+017XWLW64111312411267
7+1Richards Bay124531112-117WLXL522186723236
8+2Cape Umoya United124351314-115WLXW640285603359
9+2Moroka Swallows124351215-315WLWO6312109612326
10-3Real Kings113531514+114LOWW7133910422064
11+4Mbombela United1133599+012WOLL522162611437
12-3TS Galaxy112631315-212LLXX614166512279
13-1Free State Stars122551115-411LXXL6141556114610
14=TS Sporting122551217-511OWLL6213566042711
--15-2Jomo Cosmos12255715-811LWOL6222336033412
--16=Royal Eagles121471421-77LLXL61329116015510

Top Scorers
8
Ruzaigh GAMILDIEN (Steenberg United, 3p)
7+3Moeketsi MAKHANYA (JDR Stars)
6+1Kamohelo MAHLATSI (University of Pretoria)

Abednego MOSIATLHAGA (Ajax Cape Town, 2p)

Decide CHAUKE (TS Sporting)
+2Bathusi AUBAAS (TS Galaxy, 1p)

Thembisani NEVHULAMBA (Tshakhuma FC)
5
Nqobeko DLAMINI (University of Pretoria)

Eleazar RODGERS (Ajax Cape Town)

Menzi NDWANDWE (Uthongathi)
4
Grant MARGEMAN (Ajax Cape Town)

Thabang SIBANYONI (JDR Stars)

Pule MMODI (Uthongathi)

Somila NTSUNDWANA (Royal Eagles)
Results
Saturday, 23 November 2019
12Free State Stars0-1Moroka Swallows


53Mokoena
12Cape Umoya United3-1TS Galaxy

28Dien
53Aubaas
65Mekoa
90Khanyi
12Mbombela United4-0Richards Bay

14Badenhorst
41Gumede
79Badenhorst
87Ndzinisa
12Real Kings1-2Tshakhuma FC

70Manganyi
33Makhubu

40Ndlondlo
12Uthongathi0-0TS Sporting
12JDR Stars5-1Jomo Cosmos

24Makhanya
81Kgope
33Makhanya
45Letooane
48Makhanya
86Mncube
Sunday, 24 November 2019
12Steenberg United1-0Royal Eagles

68Ryan
Wednesday, 27 November 2019
9TS Galaxy1-2University of Pretoria

29Aubaas
71Dlala

90Mahlatsi
Wednesday, 4 December 2019
11Richards Bay2-1University of Pretoria

21Vilane
71Mahlangu
87Vilane