ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
National First Division
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2004732.368040.00%6331.50%5728.50%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Ajax Cape Town2516364533+1251WWLW129122215137242318
+2=Moroka Swallows2512673226+642OOLW126331613136341613
+3+1Tshakhuma FC2512583324+941WLWW12831207134271317
4-1Uthongathi25101143022+841OOXX133731312127411710
5=JDR Stars2510874031+938OWWL127232212133641819
6=Real Kings2591063327+637XWWX134451715125611612
7=Free State Stars2581253326+736OWWX134811812124441514
8=University of Pretoria259883535+035XLWX136432116123451419
9=Steenberg United259883131+035OLLX136522014123361117
10=Richards Bay2587102531-631LXWX12435161613445915
11=TS Galaxy2561182326-329OLLW13373141312345913
12=Cape Umoya United2585122529-429OLWL126061212132561317
13=TS Sporting2551192229-726OXXL133641011122551218
14=Mbombela United2567122125-425OWLW1354414912138716
--15=Jomo Cosmos2557131732-1522LLLL1233691313247819
--16=Royal Eagles2547142846-1819OWLL123361623131481223

Top Scorers
17+1Abednego MOSIATLHAGA (Ajax Cape Town, 3p)
12
Moeketsi MAKHANYA (JDR Stars)
11
Daniel GOZAR (Free State Stars, 3p)

Menzi NDWANDWE (Uthongathi)

Ruzaigh GAMILDIEN (Steenberg United, 3p)
10
Collins MBESUMA (University of Pretoria, 1p)
9+1Kamohelo MAHLATSI (University of Pretoria)
+1Thembisani NEVHULAMBA (Tshakhuma FC)
8
Kagiso MALINGA (Moroka Swallows)

Decide CHAUKE (TS Sporting)
7
Wonderboy MAKHUBU (Tshakhuma FC)

Eleazar RODGERS (Ajax Cape Town)

Vusumuzi MNCUBE (JDR Stars)
6
Nqobeko DLAMINI (University of Pretoria)

Siyabonga VILANE (Richards Bay)
+1Ghislain DEBOUTO (Jomo Cosmos, 1p)

Joslin KAMATUKA (Cape Umoya United)

Khanyisa MAYO (Richards Bay)

Bathusi AUBAAS (TS Galaxy, 1p)

Felix BADENHORST (Mbombela United, 1p)
5
Grant MARGEMAN (Ajax Cape Town)

Lesego MANGANYI (Real Kings, 2p)

Khayelihle SHOZI (TS Galaxy)

Moeketsi SEKOLA (Real Kings)

Pule MMODI (Uthongathi)

Thendo MUKUMELA (Ajax Cape Town)

Mbulelo WAMBI (Real Kings)
Results
Tuesday, 11 August 2020
25Jomo Cosmos1-2Tshakhuma FC

34Debouto
52Mokoena

70Nevhulamba
25Free State Stars0-0Royal Eagles
25Uthongathi0-0JDR Stars
Wednesday, 12 August 2020
25Ajax Cape Town1-0Richards Bay

80Mosiatlhaga
25University of Pretoria1-1Real Kings

65Mahlatsi
67Thikazi
25Mbombela United0-0Cape Umoya United
25TS Galaxy0-0Steenberg United
25TS Sporting0-0Moroka Swallows