ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
National First Division
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1684172.486538.69%5130.36%5230.95%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Ajax Cape Town2113354232+1042WXWW107122015116232217
+2=Uthongathi2110742719+837XXOW11353121110721158
+3=Moroka Swallows2111462722+537WWXW11623161310523119
4=Steenberg United219662927+233LXLW116411811103251116
5+2Tshakhuma FC219572822+632WLLW1173119710226915
6-1JDR Stars218763729+831XLWW105232012113531717
7-1University of Pretoria218673030+030LWOX115331713103341317
8=Real Kings217862825+329LXOL112451415105411410
9=Free State Stars2161052723+428XXXX103611410113441313
10=Richards Bay217592026-626LWWL10325121311434813
11=Cape Umoya United2174102425-125XLWW105051110112451315
12=TS Galaxy2151062224-225WLXL11263131310343911
13=TS Sporting215881824-623XWOW1134489102441015
14=Jomo Cosmos215791627-1122WWLL1033481011245817
--15=Mbombela United2146111721-418LLXL1033411811137613
--16=Royal Eagles2136122541-1615XXLL102351420111371121

Top Scorers
16+1Abednego MOSIATLHAGA (Ajax Cape Town, 3p)
11
Moeketsi MAKHANYA (JDR Stars)

Ruzaigh GAMILDIEN (Steenberg United, 3p)
9
Daniel GOZAR (Free State Stars, 3p)

Menzi NDWANDWE (Uthongathi)
8
Kamohelo MAHLATSI (University of Pretoria)

Collins MBESUMA (University of Pretoria)
7
Kagiso MALINGA (Moroka Swallows)

Decide CHAUKE (TS Sporting)

Eleazar RODGERS (Ajax Cape Town)

Thembisani NEVHULAMBA (Tshakhuma FC)
6
Nqobeko DLAMINI (University of Pretoria)

Wonderboy MAKHUBU (Tshakhuma FC)

Joslin KAMATUKA (Cape Umoya United)

Khanyisa MAYO (Richards Bay)

Bathusi AUBAAS (TS Galaxy, 1p)

Felix BADENHORST (Mbombela United, 1p)

Vusumuzi MNCUBE (JDR Stars)
5
Lesego MANGANYI (Real Kings, 2p)

Mbulelo WAMBI (Real Kings)

Grant MARGEMAN (Ajax Cape Town)
+1Khayelihle SHOZI (TS Galaxy)

Ghislain DEBOUTO (Jomo Cosmos, 1p)

Moeketsi SEKOLA (Real Kings)

Pule MMODI (Uthongathi)
Results
Saturday, 15 February 2020
21Moroka Swallows1-0Mbombela United

48(p)Bhengu
21Tshakhuma FC1-0Steenberg United

67Mabotja
21Uthongathi1-1Cape Umoya United

36(og)Sait
19Hammers
21TS Sporting1-1Free State Stars

51Khumalo
45Dubula
21JDR Stars2-2Royal Eagles

49Zwane
9Kizza
67Ononogbu
70Seanego
Sunday, 16 February 2020
21Richards Bay0-1Jomo Cosmos


89Lebalelo
21University of Pretoria0-1TS Galaxy


47Shozi
Monday, 17 February 2020
21Ajax Cape Town2-1Real Kings

37Mosiatlhaga
20George
61Stander