ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
National First Division
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1904612.427841.05%5629.47%5629.47%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Ajax Cape Town2415364433+1148WLWW118122115137242318
+2=Moroka Swallows2412573226+641OLWW126331613126241613
+3=Uthongathi24101043022+840OXXX123631312127411710
4=Tshakhuma FC2411583123+838LWWW12831207123271116
5=JDR Stars2410774031+937WWLX127232212123541819
6+3Free State Stars2481153326+735WWXX124711812124441514
7-1University of Pretoria249783434+034LWXL126332015123451419
8-1Steenberg United249783131+034LLXL136522014113261117
9-1Real Kings238963026+433WXLX123451515115511511
10=Richards Bay238692328-530WXLW11425141412444914
11=Cape Umoya United2384112527-228WLXL126061212112451315
12=TS Galaxy2461082326-328LLWW12363141312345913
13+2Mbombela United2466122125-424WLWL1253414912138716
14-1TS Sporting235992027-724XLXW123541011112451016
--15-1Jomo Cosmos2457121630-1422LLLW1133581113247819
--16=Royal Eagles2446142846-1818WLLX123361623121381223

Top Scorers
16
Abednego MOSIATLHAGA (Ajax Cape Town, 3p)
12+1Moeketsi MAKHANYA (JDR Stars)
11+1Daniel GOZAR (Free State Stars, 3p)

Menzi NDWANDWE (Uthongathi)

Ruzaigh GAMILDIEN (Steenberg United, 3p)
10
Collins MBESUMA (University of Pretoria, 1p)
8
Kamohelo MAHLATSI (University of Pretoria)

Kagiso MALINGA (Moroka Swallows)

Thembisani NEVHULAMBA (Tshakhuma FC)
7
Decide CHAUKE (TS Sporting)

Wonderboy MAKHUBU (Tshakhuma FC)

Eleazar RODGERS (Ajax Cape Town)

Vusumuzi MNCUBE (JDR Stars)
6
Nqobeko DLAMINI (University of Pretoria)

Joslin KAMATUKA (Cape Umoya United)

Khanyisa MAYO (Richards Bay)

Bathusi AUBAAS (TS Galaxy, 1p)

Felix BADENHORST (Mbombela United, 1p)
5
Grant MARGEMAN (Ajax Cape Town)

Lesego MANGANYI (Real Kings, 2p)

Khayelihle SHOZI (TS Galaxy)

Siyabonga VILANE (Richards Bay)

Ghislain DEBOUTO (Jomo Cosmos, 1p)

Moeketsi SEKOLA (Real Kings)

Pule MMODI (Uthongathi)
+1Thendo MUKUMELA (Ajax Cape Town)

Mbulelo WAMBI (Real Kings)
Results
Friday, 13 March 2020
24Steenberg United1-2Free State Stars

90George
76Gozar

90Japhta
Saturday, 14 March 2020
24Ajax Cape Town1-0TS Galaxy

87Mukumela
24Moroka Swallows0-0Uthongathi
24Mbombela United1-0Jomo Cosmos

10Sangweni
24JDR Stars1-0Tshakhuma FC

75Makhanya
Sunday, 15 March 2020
24Royal Eagles1-0University of Pretoria

47Ngema
Wednesday, 18 March 2020
24Richards BayP-PTS Sporting