ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
National First Division
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
411052.561741.46%1536.59%921.95%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=JDR Stars6330115+612OWWX220051413064
+2+1Richards Bay532073+411WWXW312053220020
+3+4Ajax Cape Town6312910-110WLWL430188201112
4-2Uthongathi430194+59LWWW210154220040
5-1University of Pretoria623187+19XLWX311133312054
6-1Tshakhuma FC522185+38OLWX321062201123
7-1Mbombela United522154+18OWLW312021210133
8=Cape Umoya United621357-27WLLX320132301225
9+2Real Kings513189-16XXWX302146211043
10-1Steenberg United5203710-36LWLW220052300328
11-1TS Galaxy312021+15WXO-211010101011
12+3Free State Stars612378-15WLXL202022410356
13-1Moroka Swallows511359-44LWLL211043300316
14-1Jomo Cosmos503246-23LLXX200213303033
--15+1TS Sporting603338-53OLXL301203302135
--16-2Royal Eagles402279-22LXLX202044200235

Top Scorers
3+1Eleazar RODGERS (Ajax Cape Town)

Grant MARGEMAN (Ajax Cape Town)

Pule MMODI (Uthongathi)

Nqobeko DLAMINI (University of Pretoria)

Devon SAAL (Richards Bay, 1p)

Damian BASADIEN (Steenberg United)
2
Kagiso MALINGA (Moroka Swallows)

Malesela CHOKOE (JDR Stars)
+1Khanyisa MAYO (Royal Eagles)

Thembisani NEVHULAMBA (Tshakhuma FC)

Katlego MOJELA (TS Sporting)

Sicelo MKHIZE (Jomo Cosmos)

Tebogo SODI (Moroka Swallows)

Thabang SIBANYONI (JDR Stars)

Somila NTSUNDWANA (Royal Eagles)

Lucky NGUZANA (Mbombela United)

Olwethu NCUBE (JDR Stars)
+1Levy MASHIANE (Real Kings)

Moeketsi MAKHANYA (JDR Stars)
+1Collins MBESUMA (University of Pretoria)

Nkanyiso MADONSELA (Royal Eagles)

Ruzaigh GAMILDIEN (Steenberg United, 1p)
+1Lesego MANGANYI (Real Kings, 2p)

Joslin KAMATUKA (Cape Umoya United)

Siyambonga MADIKANE (Steenberg United)
Results
Saturday, 28 September 2019
6Ajax Cape Town2-1Royal Eagles

26Mosadi
10Mayo
90Rodgers
6Mbombela United0-0Tshakhuma FC
6Uthongathi0-3Free State Stars


34Dyani

74(og)Ngcobo

90Mbanjwa
6TS Sporting0-0JDR Stars
Sunday, 29 September 2019
6Jomo Cosmos0-1Richards Bay


64Goldstone
6Real Kings3-3University of Pretoria

28Sekola
19Julies
30Mashiane
68Mbesuma
58(p)Manganyi
88Mahlatsi