ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
National First Division
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1012552.524342.57%3332.67%2524.75%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Uthongathi13841209+1128XOXW7331956510114
+2=JDR Stars136522416+823LWWX541014582421011
+3+3Ajax Cape Town127232420+423WWXW75111512521298
4=University of Pretoria136342219+321LWLW631210873221211
5-2Tshakhuma FC135441714+319LWXL632195722389
6-1Steenberg United125341717+018WXOW64201156114612
7+3Real Kings124531715+217WLOW7133910532085
8-1Richards Bay134541215-317LWLX522186823349
9-1Cape Umoya United134361416-215LWLX6402857034611
10-1Moroka Swallows134361317-415LWLW73131111612326
11+2Free State Stars133551315-214WLXX6141557214810
12+2TS Sporting133551418-414WOWL7313776042711
13-1TS Galaxy122731416-213XLLX715177512279
14-3Mbombela United123361011-112LWOL622274611437
--15=Jomo Cosmos12255715-811LWOL6222336033412
--16=Royal Eagles132471722-510WLLX723212126015510

Top Scorers
8+2Abednego MOSIATLHAGA (Ajax Cape Town, 2p)
7+1Decide CHAUKE (TS Sporting)

Moeketsi MAKHANYA (JDR Stars)
6
Kamohelo MAHLATSI (University of Pretoria)

Ruzaigh GAMILDIEN (Steenberg United, 3p)

Thembisani NEVHULAMBA (Tshakhuma FC)
5
Eleazar RODGERS (Ajax Cape Town)

Menzi NDWANDWE (Uthongathi)

Bathusi AUBAAS (TS Galaxy)

Nqobeko DLAMINI (University of Pretoria)
4
Pule MMODI (Uthongathi)

Grant MARGEMAN (Ajax Cape Town)

Thabang SIBANYONI (JDR Stars)

Somila NTSUNDWANA (Royal Eagles)
+1Felix BADENHORST (Mbombela United)
Results
Friday, 6 December 2019
13Ajax Cape Town2-0JDR Stars

59Mosiatlhaga
63Mosiatlhaga
Saturday, 7 December 2019
13Moroka Swallows1-2University of Pretoria

20Sauls
63Mlilo

78Mbesuma
13Mbombela United1-2Real Kings

68Badenhorst
53Sekola

59Chirambadare
13Royal Eagles3-1Richards Bay

47Khumalo
73Radebe
77Zulu
88Zikalala
13TS Sporting2-1Cape Umoya United

33Chauke
15Kamatuka
90Nkabinde
Sunday, 8 December 2019
13Tshakhuma FC0-2Free State Stars


37Khabane

89Sali
13TS Galaxy1-1Uthongathi

26Ndlovu
22Sarr
Tuesday, 10 December 2019
12University of Pretoria1-3Ajax Cape Town