ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
National First Division
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
521272.442344.23%1834.62%1121.15%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=JDR Stars7430147+715WOWW330083413064
+2+2Uthongathi6501125+715WWLW320164330061
+3=Ajax Cape Town74121111+013WWLW5401109201112
4-2Richards Bay633073+412OWWX312053321020
5+1Tshakhuma FC623185+39OOLW422062201123
6-1University of Pretoria72321010+09LXLW311133412177
7+4TS Galaxy522143+18WLWX211010311133
8+4Free State Stars722388+08WWLX312032410356
9-2Mbombela United722356-18LLOW312021410335
10-1Real Kings7142911-27LOXX503258211043
11-3Cape Umoya United721458-37LWLL320132401326
12+4Royal Eagles61321011-16WXLX413076200235
13+1Jomo Cosmos613256-16WLLX310223303033
14-4Steenberg United6204812-46LLWL2200524004310
--15-2Moroka Swallows7124611-55LOLW311155401316
--16-1TS Sporting7043510-54XOLX301203403157

Top Scorers
4+1Nqobeko DLAMINI (University of Pretoria)
3
Pule MMODI (Uthongathi)

Eleazar RODGERS (Ajax Cape Town)
+2Menzi NDWANDWE (Uthongathi)

Grant MARGEMAN (Ajax Cape Town)
+1Khanyisa MAYO (Royal Eagles)
+1Olwethu NCUBE (JDR Stars)
+1Moeketsi MAKHANYA (JDR Stars)
+1Ruzaigh GAMILDIEN (Steenberg United, 1p)

Devon SAAL (Richards Bay, 1p)

Damian BASADIEN (Steenberg United)
2
Katlego MOJELA (TS Sporting)
+1Kamohelo MAHLATSI (University of Pretoria)

Sicelo MKHIZE (Jomo Cosmos)

Collins MBESUMA (University of Pretoria)
+1Mbulelo WAMBI (Real Kings)

Joslin KAMATUKA (Cape Umoya United)

Malesela CHOKOE (JDR Stars)

Nkanyiso MADONSELA (Royal Eagles)
+2Abednego MOSIATLHAGA (Ajax Cape Town, 1p)

Tebogo SODI (Moroka Swallows)

Lesego MANGANYI (Real Kings, 2p)

Lucky NGUZANA (Mbombela United)
+1Bathusi AUBAAS (TS Galaxy)

Thabang SIBANYONI (JDR Stars)

Kagiso MALINGA (Moroka Swallows)

Levy MASHIANE (Real Kings)

Somila NTSUNDWANA (Royal Eagles)

Thembisani NEVHULAMBA (Tshakhuma FC)

Siyambonga MADIKANE (Steenberg United)
Results
Saturday, 5 October 2019
7Ajax Cape Town2-1Steenberg United

7(p)Mosiatlhaga
22Gamildien
69Mosiatlhaga
7Free State Stars1-0TS Galaxy

37(p)Mkhabela
7Royal Eagles2-2TS Sporting

61Likontsane
49Sithole
90Mayo
82Chivaviro
7Uthongathi1-0Mbombela United

68Ndwandwe
7JDR Stars3-2University of Pretoria

20Makhanya
16Mahlatsi
47Moeketsi
27Dlamini
74Ncube
Sunday, 6 October 2019
7Jomo Cosmos1-0Cape Umoya United

51Fredericks
7Tshakhuma FC0-0Richards Bay
7Real Kings0-0Moroka Swallows
Wednesday, 16 October 2019
6Moroka Swallows1-2TS Galaxy

14Sibiya
54Aubaas

58Chaine
1Royal Eagles1-0Mbombela United

87Khumalo
1Real Kings1-2Uthongathi

71Wambi
39Ndwandwe

90Ngcobo