ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
National First Division
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
842072.463541.67%3136.90%1821.43%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Uthongathi11821198+1126XWWO6321955500103
+2=JDR Stars115511913+620WXLX4310947241109
+3=Ajax Cape Town105231919+017XWLW64111312411267
4=Tshakhuma FC114431511+416XLWW532093612368
5=University of Pretoria94321612+415WWLX531195412177
6+1Steenberg United114341617-115XOWX53201056114612
7-1Real Kings103521412+214OWWL613288422064
8=Richards Bay1035297+214XLOL412165623132
9+2TS Galaxy92611110+112XXXX514054412166
10-1Cape Umoya United113351013-312LXWO530254603359
11-1Moroka Swallows113351115-412LWOW6312109502316
12=Free State Stars112541114-311XXLO5140546114610
13+1Jomo Cosmos11254610-411WOLO622233503237
14+1TS Sporting112451217-510WLLW6213565032711
--15-2Mbombela United1023559-49OLLL412122611437
--16=Royal Eagles111461420-67LXLL6132911501459

Top Scorers
8+2Ruzaigh GAMILDIEN (Steenberg United, 3p)
6
Abednego MOSIATLHAGA (Ajax Cape Town, 2p)

Decide CHAUKE (TS Sporting)

Thembisani NEVHULAMBA (Tshakhuma FC)
5
Kamohelo MAHLATSI (University of Pretoria)

Nqobeko DLAMINI (University of Pretoria)

Eleazar RODGERS (Ajax Cape Town)

Menzi NDWANDWE (Uthongathi)
4+1Bathusi AUBAAS (TS Galaxy, 1p)

Grant MARGEMAN (Ajax Cape Town)

Thabang SIBANYONI (JDR Stars)
+1Moeketsi MAKHANYA (JDR Stars)
+1Pule MMODI (Uthongathi)
+1Somila NTSUNDWANA (Royal Eagles)
3
Ndiviwe MDABUKA (Cape Umoya United)

Olwethu NCUBE (JDR Stars)
+1Sizwe MDLINZO (TS Galaxy)
+1Daniel GOZAR (Free State Stars, 2p)
+1Kagiso MALINGA (Moroka Swallows)

Mbulelo WAMBI (Real Kings)

Khanyisa MAYO (Royal Eagles)

Levy MASHIANE (Real Kings)

Devon SAAL (Richards Bay, 1p)

Damian BASADIEN (Steenberg United)

Katlego MOJELA (TS Sporting)

Nkanyiso MADONSELA (Royal Eagles)
Results
Thursday, 7 November 2019
11Cape Umoya United1-2Uthongathi

90Poggenpoel
79Ngcobo

90Dube
Saturday, 9 November 2019
11Moroka Swallows1-2JDR Stars

82Malinga
7(p)Alabi

45Makhanya
11Free State Stars2-2Steenberg United

3(p)Gozar
24(p)Gamildien
40Mbanjwa
77(p)Gamildien
11TS Sporting1-0Tshakhuma FC

18Sithole
Sunday, 10 November 2019
11Jomo Cosmos0-0Mbombela United
11TS Galaxy2-2Royal Eagles

45Aubaas
17Ntsundwana
64Mdlinzo
74Khumalo
Wednesday, 20 November 2019
2Jomo Cosmos1-0Royal Eagles

73Debouto
2Uthongathi1-1Tshakhuma FC

47Mmodi
90(p)Ndlondlo
4TS Galaxy1-1Richards Bay

31Nyama
24Maphakisa