ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
National First Division
Premier Soccer League | National First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1844542.467440.22%5529.89%5529.89%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Ajax Cape Town2314364333+1045LWWX107122015137242318
+2=Moroka Swallows2312473226+640LWWW116231613126241613
+3=Uthongathi2310943022+839XXXX123631312117311710
4=Tshakhuma FC2311573122+938WWWL12831207113261115
5+1JDR Stars239773931+834WLXL116232112123541819
6+1University of Pretoria239773433+134WXLW126332015113441418
7-2Steenberg United239773029+134LXLX126511912113261117
8=Real Kings238963026+433WXLX123451515115511511
9=Free State Stars2371153125+632WXXX124711812113441313
10+1Richards Bay238692328-530WXLW11425141412444914
11+1Cape Umoya United2384112527-228WLXL126061212112451315
12-2TS Galaxy2361072325-228LWWL12363141311344912
13=TS Sporting235992027-724XLXW123541011112451016
14=Jomo Cosmos2357111629-1322LLWW1133581112246818
--15=Mbombela United2356122025-521LWLL1143413912138716
--16=Royal Eagles2336142746-1915LLXX112361523121381223

Top Scorers
16
Abednego MOSIATLHAGA (Ajax Cape Town, 3p)
11
Moeketsi MAKHANYA (JDR Stars)
+2Menzi NDWANDWE (Uthongathi)

Ruzaigh GAMILDIEN (Steenberg United, 3p)
10
Daniel GOZAR (Free State Stars, 3p)
+1Collins MBESUMA (University of Pretoria, 1p)
8
Kamohelo MAHLATSI (University of Pretoria)

Kagiso MALINGA (Moroka Swallows)
+1Thembisani NEVHULAMBA (Tshakhuma FC)
7
Decide CHAUKE (TS Sporting)

Wonderboy MAKHUBU (Tshakhuma FC)

Eleazar RODGERS (Ajax Cape Town)
+1Vusumuzi MNCUBE (JDR Stars)
6
Nqobeko DLAMINI (University of Pretoria)

Joslin KAMATUKA (Cape Umoya United)

Khanyisa MAYO (Richards Bay)

Bathusi AUBAAS (TS Galaxy, 1p)

Felix BADENHORST (Mbombela United, 1p)
5
Grant MARGEMAN (Ajax Cape Town)

Lesego MANGANYI (Real Kings, 2p)

Khayelihle SHOZI (TS Galaxy)
+1Siyabonga VILANE (Richards Bay)

Ghislain DEBOUTO (Jomo Cosmos, 1p)

Moeketsi SEKOLA (Real Kings)

Pule MMODI (Uthongathi)

Mbulelo WAMBI (Real Kings)
Results
Friday, 6 March 2020
23Cape Umoya United1-0Ajax Cape Town

49Norodien
Saturday, 7 March 2020
23Free State Stars3-1Mbombela United

20Khabane
79Nkhatha
32Japhta
60Japhta
23Tshakhuma FC1-0TS Galaxy

13Nevhulamba
23Real Kings1-0Jomo Cosmos

56Abrahams
23TS Sporting2-2Uthongathi

24Wagaba
22Ndwandwe
90Dickens
53Ndwandwe
Sunday, 8 March 2020
23Richards Bay2-1Royal Eagles

52Vilane
90Kizza
62Shange
23University of Pretoria3-2Moroka Swallows

5Monama
16(p)Bhengu
45(p)Mbesuma
88Seema
55Julies
23JDR Stars1-0Steenberg United

34Mncube