ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1122712.414741.96%2825.00%3733.04%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+2Nacional1410132410+1431WLOW8611165640285
2-1Peñarol14941199+1031OWOW6600828341117
3-1Progreso1148421812+630OLWL833298651094
4=Plaza Colonia14923146+829OWWW851284641162
5=Cerro Largo148242115+626WWWX7412129741296
6+2Liverpool145631412+221WLWO623154833298
7-1Defensor146262318+520LWLX63219483051414
8-1Wanderers145451916+319OWWL63037582421211
9+1River Plate145451919+019WXWL85121310603369
10-1Boston River145361518-318LWLO6123713841385
11+3Danubio143471318-513WLLO8134812621356
12-1Racing143381724-712LLLW62221198116615
13-1Juventud142571320-711LWLO7142787115612
14+1Fénix142571625-911WLLX823312146024411
15-2Cerro2143381222-1011LLLX83056116033611
16=Rampla Juniors141491427-137LXWL60245108125917
1Progreso (+2)
2Cerro (-1)

Top Scorers
23
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 4p)
19
Joaquin ZEBALLOS (Juventud, 1p)
18+1Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)
16
Nicolás SOSA (Racing)
14
Cecilio WATERMAN (Plaza Colonia, 3p)

Maximiliano PÉREZ (Fénix, 1p)
12
Jonathan DOS SANTOS (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 3p)
+1Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
11
Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo, 1p)
10+1Mariano PAVONE (Defensor, 5p)
9
Gustavo ALLES (Progreso, 1p)

Santiago PAIVA (Danubio, 2p)
8
Alexander SILVA (Fénix, 2p)

Elbio PÉREZ (Boston River)

Mathías RIQUERO (Progreso)
7+1Mathias SAAVEDRA (Rampla Juniors)

Lucas VIATRI (Peñarol, 4p)

Rodrigo PASTORINI (Nacional, 3p)

Juan ALBÍN (Rampla Juniors, 1p)

Rodrigo VIEGA (Progreso)
+1Mathías ACUÑA (Liverpool)

Esteban GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 3p)

Luis ACEVEDO (Peñarol)

Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Defensor, 1p)

Maureen FRANCO (Cerro)

Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Danubio, 4p)
Results
Wednesday, 27 November 2019
14River Plate1-0Juventud

30Olivera
14Danubio3-2Racing

45Martiñones
80(p)Quiñones
70Jones
90Royon
90(p)Martiñones
14Cerro0-2Liverpool


89Acuña

90Martínez
14Plaza Colonia0-0Wanderers
14Progreso0-0Peñarol
14Cerro Largo1-0Boston River

85Tellechea
Thursday, 28 November 2019
14Nacional4-3Rampla Juniors

2Viña
16Piñeiro
19Bergessio
67Saavedra
68Rodríguez
69Gáspari
80Fernández
14Fénix3-2Defensor

7Léo Coelho
5Boggio
17Léo Coelho
44Pavone
47Léo Coelho