ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1042502.404240.38%2625.00%3634.62%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+2Peñarol13931199+1030WOWW6600827331117
2-1Progreso1138321812+629LWLW732298651094
3-1Nacional13913207+1328LOWW7511122640285
4=Plaza Colonia13913146+828WWWW750284641162
5=Cerro Largo137242015+523WWXL6312119741296
6+1Defensor136252115+620WLXL63219473041211
7+1Wanderers135351916+318WWLW63037572321211
8-2Liverpool134631212+018LWOW623154723278
9+1Boston River135351517-218WLOW6123713741284
10-1River Plate134451819-116XWLL74121210603369
11=Racing133371521-612LLWL62221197115412
12+2Juventud132561319-611WLOL7142786114611
13-1Cerro2133371220-811LLXL7304696033611
14-1Danubio132471016-610LLOX7034510621356
15=Fénix131571323-108LLXL71339126024411
16=Rampla Juniors131481123-127XWLX60245107124613
1Progreso (+2)
2Cerro (-1)

Top Scorers
23
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 4p)
19+1Joaquín ZEBALLOS (Juventud, 1p)
17
Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)
16
Nicolás SOSA (Racing)
14
Cecilio WATERMAN (Plaza Colonia, 3p)

Maximiliano PÉREZ (Fénix, 1p)
12
Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 3p)

Jonathan DOS SANTOS (Cerro Largo, 1p)
11
Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
9
Gustavo ALLES (Progreso, 1p)

Mariano PAVONE (Defensor, 5p)

Santiago PAIVA (Danubio, 2p)
8
Elbio PÉREZ (Boston River)

Alexander SILVA (Fénix, 2p)

Mathías RIQUERO (Progreso)
7+1Lucas VIATRI (Peñarol, 4p)

Rodrigo PASTORINI (Nacional, 3p)

Esteban GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 3p)

Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Defensor, 1p)

Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Danubio, 4p)
+1Juan ALBÍN (Rampla Juniors, 1p)

Rodrigo VIEGA (Progreso)

Luis ACEVEDO (Peñarol)

Maureen FRANCO (Cerro)
Results
Thursday, 21 November 2019
13Defensor2-1Nacional

32Gómez
10Carballo
82Gómez
13Wanderers2-1Danubio

24(p)Castro
26Labandeira
39Bravo
13Progreso0-1Cerro Largo


24Dorrego
Friday, 22 November 2019
13Peñarol2-1Fénix

45(p)Viatri
22Fernández
85Xisco
13Liverpool0-1Plaza Colonia


66Pérez
13Rampla Juniors2-2River Plate

12Gáspari
58Olivera
79Albín
81Olivera
13Racing0-1Boston River


62Coelho
13Juventud4-2Cerro

11Reyes
73Casas
22Zeballos
90Tancredi
33Varela
86Vitancurt