ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
401032.571845.00%1127.50%1127.50%

League table
Grupo AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Peñarol523093+69OXWX321060202033
2=River Plate523053+29XWWO211021312032
3=Nacional522186+28XOWW311165211021
4+2Progreso522186+28WWLX321062201124
5=Juventud513155+06OLWX311144202011
6-2Defensor512279-25LXLX202033310246
7=Boston River512226-45WOLO202000310226
8=Danubio5014410-61LLLL200224301226

League table
Grupo BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Cerro Largo541092+713WXWW330060211032
2=Liverpool5401134+912WWLW3300113210121
3=Plaza Colonia531163+310WOLW311133220030
4=Fénix520369-36LLWL320141200228
5=Racing5203610-46LWWL210133310237
6=Rampla Juniors511368-24LXWL201112310256
7=Cerro511326-44LOLW200214311112
8=Wanderers5104713-63WLLL210155300328

Top Scorers
15+1Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 2p)
13
Joaquin ZEBALLOS (Juventud, 1p)
12
Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 3p)

Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)
11
Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo, 1p)
10
Maximiliano PÉREZ (Fénix, 1p)
+2Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
9+1Nicolás SOSA (Racing)
8
Elbio PÉREZ (Boston River)

Santiago PAIVA (Danubio, 2p)

Cecilio WATERMAN (Plaza Colonia, 1p)
7
Esteban GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 3p)

Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Danubio, 4p)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso, 1p)
+1Rodrigo VIEGA (Progreso)

Rodrigo PASTORINI (Nacional, 3p)
6
Luis ACEVEDO (Peñarol)

Pablo PEREIRA (Rampla Juniors, 2p)

Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Defensor, 1p)

Jonathan DOS SANTOS (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Alexander SILVA (Fénix)
Results
Saturday, 17 August 2019
5Nacional1-1River Plate

59Vecino
57Piquerez
5Danubio1-2Boston River

83(p)Martiñones
3Fratta

39Coelho
5Fénix0-1Plaza Colonia


63Guirin
5Cerro Largo2-0Cerro

20Lima
62Tellechea
Sunday, 18 August 2019
5Peñarol0-0Juventud
5Wanderers4-3Rampla Juniors

44(p)González
21Núñez
59Müller
26Vargas
68Veglio
30Rizzo
90Barrandeguy
5Liverpool3-1Racing

50Martínez
54Sosa
68(p)Ramírez
74Martínez
5Progreso3-1Defensor

31Asconeguy
51Pavone
37González
81Viega