ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
882122.403539.77%2427.27%2932.95%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Nacional11902195+1427WWLL6501122540173
2+1Peñarol11821178+926WWWW5500616321117
3-1Progreso117311610+624LWXW632197541073
4=Plaza Colonia11713126+622WWLL640274531152
5=Defensor115241913+617XLLW52217363031210
6=Cerro Largo115241714+317XLWX521298631286
7=Liverpool113621010+015OWXX523053613257
8=Boston River114341314-115OWWL5122610631274
9=Wanderers113351414+012LWXW5203546132910
10=River Plate113351517-212LLLW63121110502347
11+2Racing113351418-412WLOW52211186114310
12-1Cerro113351015-512XLXW630368503247
13-1Danubio11245812-410OXWL603348521244
14=Juventud11155916-78OLOL6042365113610
15=Fénix111551119-88XLWL6132810502339
16=Rampla Juniors11038821-133LXLL5014386024513

Top Scorers
22
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 4p)
18
Joaquín ZEBALLOS (Juventud, 1p)
17
Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)
15+1Nicolás SOSA (Racing)
14
Cecilio WATERMAN (Plaza Colonia, 3p)
13+1Maximiliano PÉREZ (Fénix, 1p)
12
Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 3p)
11
Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
10
Jonathan DOS SANTOS (Cerro Largo, 1p)
9
Mariano PAVONE (Defensor, 5p)

Santiago PAIVA (Danubio, 2p)
8
Elbio PÉREZ (Boston River)

Alexander SILVA (Fénix, 2p)

Mathías RIQUERO (Progreso)
7
Rodrigo PASTORINI (Nacional, 3p)

Esteban GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 3p)

Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Defensor, 1p)

Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Danubio, 4p)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso, 1p)

Rodrigo VIEGA (Progreso)

Luis ACEVEDO (Peñarol)

Maureen FRANCO (Cerro)
Results
Saturday, 9 November 2019
11Peñarol1-0River Plate

87(p)Rodríguez
11Rampla Juniors0-1Plaza Colonia


85Umeres
11Juventud0-0Danubio
Sunday, 10 November 2019
11Defensor1-1Cerro

80Rodríguez
33Santana
11Wanderers0-2Racing


5Sosa

82Rodríguez
11Liverpool0-0Boston River
11Fénix1-1Cerro Largo

16Pérez
28Ferreira
11Progreso0-1Nacional


69Laborda