ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
642003.123351.56%1523.44%1625.00%

League table
AperturaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Fénix86202210+1220WXWW4310136431094
2=Peñarol8611185+1319WWXL5410133320152
3=Cerro Largo8503157+815LWLW440091410366
4=Danubio8413911-213LWLW330062511339
5+2Nacional83321610+612WWWL4211126412144
6-1Wanderers83321211+112LWXW421143412188
7+2Liverpool83231918+111WWLW53111511301247
8-2Progreso83231516-111LLXL41214442021112
9+3Juventud83141312+110WLWX421174410368
10-2Boston River8242912-310OLXL411259413043
11+2Rampla Juniors83141014-410WLWX530297301217
12+2Plaza Colonia8233710-39WXLW311133512247
13-2Racing82241216-48LWXW4211964013310
14-4River Plate8224815-78LLWL3210735014112
15+1Defensor8125819-115OLXL5023293102610
16-1Cerro8116714-74LLLL3012145104610

Top Scorers
10+4Joaquin ZEBALLOS (Juventud)
8+2Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 1p)
+1Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 2p)
7+1Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo)
6
Rodrigo PASTORINI (Wanderers, 2p)
5
Alvaro NAVARRO (Defensor, 1p)
4
Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Danubio, 2p)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso)

Luis ACEVEDO (Peñarol)
+2Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 1p)
+1Octavio RIVERO (Nacional)
+1Pablo PEREIRA (Rampla Juniors, 1p)
+1Alexander SILVA (Fénix)
3
Diego GURRI (Boston River)

Elbio PÉREZ (Boston River)

Maximiliano PÉREZ (Fénix)

Rodrigo VIEGA (Progreso)

Nicolás SOSA (Racing)

Mathías ACUÑA (Fénix)

Gabriel FERNÁNDEZ (Peñarol)
+1Facundo PERAZA (Cerro, 1p)

Gastón RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol)

Adolfo LIMA (Cerro Largo, 2p)
Results
Saturday, 6 April 2019
8Nacional6-0River Plate

4Neves
6Amaral
25Bergessio
27Bergessio
67Rivero
73Viña
8Peñarol1-0Danubio

36Lema
8Rampla Juniors2-0Racing

64Pereira
84Cándido
8Juventud4-1Wanderers

8Zeballos
41Barboza
12Zeballos
30Zeballos
60Zeballos
Sunday, 7 April 2019
8Defensor0-0Boston River
8Liverpool3-2Cerro Largo

40Ramírez
12Sosa
51Caballero
14Graví
73Ramírez
8Fénix2-1Cerro

11Fernández
35Peraza
62Silva
8Progreso0-1Plaza Colonia


39Acosta