ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
401022.541640.00%1025.00%1435.00%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Nacional5500111+1015WWWW330081220030
2+1Progreso541095+413WWWW321064220031
3-1Plaza Colonia541040+413OWWW330030211010
4=Defensor531183+510OWWW211010320173
5=Peñarol531153+210WLXW220020311133
6=Cerro Largo5302107+39WWLL210165320142
7+1Boston River521287+17WLWX201124320163
8-1River Plate513167-16OXLX311145202022
9+5Juventud512289-15WLXL301236211053
10+2Liverpool512247-35OWLX211021301226
11-2Racing511368-24LWLX211052300316
12-1Danubio511335-24LXWL301224210111
13-3Cerro511336-34LLLX310213201123
14-1Fénix5032812-43LLXX302167201125
15=Wanderers501449-51LLXL200202301247
16=Rampla Juniors5014513-81LLLL200225301238

Top Scorers
19
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
17+1Joaquin ZEBALLOS (Juventud, 1p)
13
Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)
12
Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 3p)

Cecilio WATERMAN (Plaza Colonia, 2p)
+1Nicolás SOSA (Racing)
11
Maximiliano PÉREZ (Fénix, 1p)

Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)

Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo, 1p)
9
Santiago PAIVA (Danubio, 2p)
8
Elbio PÉREZ (Boston River)

Jonathan DOS SANTOS (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Alexander SILVA (Fénix, 2p)
7
Esteban GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 3p)

Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Danubio, 4p)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso, 1p)

Rodrigo VIEGA (Progreso)

Rodrigo PASTORINI (Nacional, 3p)

Mathías RIQUERO (Progreso)

Maureen FRANCO (Cerro)
6
Mariano PAVONE (Defensor, 4p)

Luis ACEVEDO (Peñarol)
+1Emiliano MOZZONE (Fénix, 1p)

Douglas AREZO (River Plate)

Pablo PEREIRA (Rampla Juniors, 2p)

Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Defensor, 1p)
Results
Wednesday, 9 October 2019
5Nacional1-0Danubio

16García
5River Plate0-0Plaza Colonia
5Fénix1-2Boston River

80(p)Mozzone
35Foliados

68Fratta
5Progreso2-1Racing

22Rosso
54Sosa
31Sosa
Thursday, 10 October 2019
5Peñarol1-0Wanderers

64Viatri
5Defensor0-0Liverpool
5Rampla Juniors1-3Juventud

72Piñeiro
32Pintado

71Alberti

73Zeballos
5Cerro0-2Cerro Largo


25Aguerre

88Fernández