ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1203562.965445.00%3226.67%3428.33%

League table
AperturaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Peñarol159422711+1631LXWX84401777502104
2=Fénix158433626+1028WWLL7421211384221513
3=Nacional157623217+1527WWWX751118682511411
4=Cerro Largo158342312+1127WWOL8620143721499
5=Danubio158342217+527WWLW75111288323109
6=Wanderers156542222+023LXWL83328973221413
7=Progreso156452625+122LXOW732211783231518
8+1Liverpool155552929+020XOWL8332181972231110
9-1Boston River155551822-420LLWW82241018733184
10=Rampla Juniors155371623-718LLLW841311107124513
11+2Defensor154472127-616WLLX813491573131212
12-1Racing154382030-1015LLLW841314137025617
13-1Juventud154292122-114LWLO732211681071016
14+1Plaza Colonia153571521-614WXLO7214888143713
15-1River Plate153571429-1514OLWX73311188026321
16=Cerro153391423-912XWWL7214588125915

Top Scorers
12
Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 3p)
11
Joaquin ZEBALLOS (Juventud)
+1Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo, 1p)
10+2Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 1p)
9+1Maximiliano PÉREZ (Fénix)
8
Elbio PÉREZ (Boston River)
+1Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 1p)
7
Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Danubio, 4p)
+2Cecilio WATERMAN (Plaza Colonia, 1p)

Rodrigo PASTORINI (Wanderers, 3p)
6
Esteban GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 2p)

Nicolás SOSA (Racing)

Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)

Pablo PEREIRA (Rampla Juniors, 2p)
+1Alexander SILVA (Fénix)
5
Alvaro NAVARRO (Defensor, 1p)
+1Santiago PAIVA (Danubio)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso)

Luis ACEVEDO (Peñarol)

Octavio RIVERO (Nacional)

Gabriel FERNÁNDEZ (Peñarol)

Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Defensor)
Results
Friday, 31 May 2019
15Nacional1-0Juventud

84Bergessio
Saturday, 1 June 2019
15Fénix3-1Rampla Juniors

38Ferro
13Melazzi
46Silva
90Pérez
15Plaza Colonia4-1Racing

39(og)Ibáñez
57Lacoste
44Waterman
48Waterman
81Waller
15Progreso0-3Defensor


6Gómez

22Correa

42Correa
Sunday, 2 June 2019
15River Plate0-0Liverpool
15Danubio1-0Boston River

64Paiva
15Cerro3-0Wanderers

16Casas
45Alonso
79Olivera
15Cerro Largo1-0Peñarol

9(p)Sosa
Wednesday, 5 June 2019
14Liverpool2-2Cerro

58Ramírez
16Álvarez
58Ramírez
32Tancredi