ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
721802.503143.06%1926.39%2230.56%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Nacional9702165+1121LLWW5401102430163
2=Progreso9630148+621XWWX532096431052
3=Peñarol9621137+620WWWX440051522186
4=Defensor9513178+916LWWL4211625302116
5+1Cerro Largo95131611+516WXLW421196530275
6-1Plaza Colonia951375+216LLWL530233421142
7=River Plate93331414+012LWWL5311108402246
8+3Boston River93241113-211WLLX402249530274
9-1Liverpool9252810-211XXOW422053503237
10-1Cerro9324811-311XWLW530255402236
11-1Wanderers92341212+09XWXW4202525032710
12=Racing92341216-49OWLX42201165014110
13+1Danubio9225711-48WLLX502337420244
14+1Fénix91441016-67WLLX512279402237
15-2Juventud9144814-67OLOL503236411258
16=Rampla Juniors9027719-122LLXL4013375014412

Top Scorers
20+1Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
17
Joaquin ZEBALLOS (Juventud, 1p)
16
Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)
14+1Cecilio WATERMAN (Plaza Colonia, 3p)

Nicolás SOSA (Racing)
12
Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 3p)
+1Maximiliano PÉREZ (Fénix, 1p)
11
Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
10
Jonathan DOS SANTOS (Cerro Largo, 1p)
9
Mariano PAVONE (Defensor, 5p)

Santiago PAIVA (Danubio, 2p)
8
Alexander SILVA (Fénix, 2p)

Elbio PÉREZ (Boston River)

Mathías RIQUERO (Progreso)
7
Rodrigo PASTORINI (Nacional, 3p)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso, 1p)

Rodrigo VIEGA (Progreso)

Esteban GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 3p)
+1Luis ACEVEDO (Peñarol)
+1Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Defensor, 1p)

Maureen FRANCO (Cerro)

Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Danubio, 4p)
Results
Saturday, 2 November 2019
9Peñarol2-1Plaza Colonia

54Xisco
61(p)Waterman
90Acevedo
9Defensor1-2Danubio

11González
34Victorino

73Pantaleone
9Rampla Juniors0-1Boston River


14Foliados
9Juventud0-0Racing
Sunday, 3 November 2019
9Nacional0-1Cerro Largo


87Tellechea
9Liverpool2-2Wanderers

7Figueredo
56(p)González
53Ramírez
76Bravo
9Fénix1-0River Plate

24Pérez
9Progreso1-1Cerro

16Gularte
30Tancredi