ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1043052.934745.19%2826.92%2927.88%

League table
AperturaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Peñarol13931258+1730WXWX74301556501103
2=Fénix136432923+622LLLX6321181273221111
3+3Wanderers136432017+322WLWO73226763211410
4+3Nacional135622817+1121WXWX641117671511111
5-1Cerro Largo136341910+921OLWO7520133611467
6-1Progreso136342420+421OWLW632111473131316
7-4Danubio136341917+221LWWO6411118722389
8+1Boston River135531618-220WWLW7223815633083
9+1Liverpool135352727+018WLWX7322161762131110
10-2Rampla Juniors135351517-218LWWO74121176123410
11=Racing134361924-515LWLX741214116024513
12=Defensor133461623-713LXWW71337116213912
13+2River Plate133461325-1213WXLL63211187025217
14-1Juventud133281720-311LOLL62227571061015
15-1Plaza Colonia13247918-910LOLL6114477133511
16=Cerro13229921-128WLLX6114287115713

Top Scorers
11
Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 3p)

Joaquin ZEBALLOS (Juventud)
8
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 1p)

Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo)
7+1Elbio PÉREZ (Boston River)

Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Danubio, 4p)

Rodrigo PASTORINI (Wanderers, 3p)
6
Esteban GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 2p)

Nicolás SOSA (Racing)

Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 1p)
+1Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
+1Pablo PEREIRA (Rampla Juniors, 2p)
5
Alvaro NAVARRO (Defensor, 1p)
+1Maximiliano PÉREZ (Fénix)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso)

Octavio RIVERO (Nacional)

Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Defensor)

Alexander SILVA (Fénix)
4
Diego GURRI (Boston River)

Kevin RAMÍREZ (Nacional)

Rodrigo VIEGA (Progreso)

Luis ACEVEDO (Peñarol)

Mathías ACUÑA (Fénix)

Gabriel FERNÁNDEZ (Peñarol)
Results
Saturday, 18 May 2019
13River Plate2-1Rampla Juniors

47Piriz
89(p)Pereira
84Alonso
13Danubio0-2Wanderers


22Andueza

31Andueza
13Cerro1-0Juventud

82Viera
13Fénix1-2Peñarol

29Pérez
15(p)Viatri

35Lores
13Plaza Colonia1-2Liverpool

53(p)Waterman
61Maulella

77Martínez
Sunday, 19 May 2019
13Nacional1-0Defensor

57Amaral
13Cerro Largo0-0Progreso
13Boston River2-1Racing

63(og)Bonifazi
13Rodríguez
81Pérez