ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
16543.37425.00%425.00%850.00%

League table
AperturaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+4Peñarol220060+66WW--110050110010
2=Cerro Largo220050+56WW--110020110030
3=Progreso220053+26WW--110010110043
4+4River Plate211052+34WX--110041101011
5+6Wanderers211052+34WX--101011110041
6-2Fénix211065+14XW--101044110021
7-1Boston River211032+14WX--101022110010
8-7Cerro210132+13LW--100101110031
9+7Danubio210112-13WL--000000210112
10=Liverpool202055+02XX--101011101044
11-4Plaza Colonia201123-11LX--100101101022
12-3Nacional201125-31LX--100114101011
13=Juventud200213-20LL--100112100101
14=Defensor200204-40LL--200204000000
15=Racing200227-50LL--100113100114
16-4Rampla Juniors200239-60LL--100134100105

Top Scorers
4+2Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo)
2+2Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool)
+1Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso)
+1Rodrigo VIEGA (Progreso)
+2Mathías ACUÑA (Fénix)
+1Octavio RIVERO (Nacional)

Pablo PEREIRA (Rampla Juniors)
+2Rodrigo PASTORINI (Wanderers)
+1Gastón RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol)
+2José NERIS (River Plate)
Results
Saturday, 23 February 2019
2Peñarol5-0Rampla Juniors

11Fernández
69Rodríguez
82Hernández
85Rodríguez
90Acevedo
2River Plate4-1Racing

17Neris
29Alvite
20Neris
23Leyes
89Silvera
2Cerro0-1Boston River


25Pérez
2Plaza Colonia0-1Danubio


6Rodríguez
Sunday, 24 February 2019
2Defensor0-3Cerro Largo


17Sosa

29Sosa

33(p)Lima
2Fénix4-4Liverpool

7Fernández
27Cáceres
12Acuña
34Ramírez
23Pérez
79Romero
87Acuña
90Ramírez
2Progreso1-0Juventud

40Viega
Tuesday, 26 February 2019
2Nacional1-4Wanderers

11Rivero
30González

34Pastorini

44Pastorini

82Cabrera