ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
561432.552544.64%1526.79%1628.57%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Nacional7700151+1421WWWW4400101330050
2=Progreso7520127+517WXWW431085321042
3=Plaza Colonia751162+416WLOW430132321030
4+1Peñarol742196+314WXWL330030412166
5+1Defensor7412125+713WLOW321050420275
6-2Cerro Largo74031410+412LWWW320185420265
7+3River Plate72321112-19WLOX421177302145
8=Liverpool723257-29OWOW321031402226
9-2Boston River722399+08LXWL302135420264
10-1Cerro7214610-47LWLL420245301225
11+2Juventud7133811-36OLWL402236311155
12+2Wanderers7124710-35XWLL310222402258
13-1Danubio712458-35LXLX402235310223
14-3Racing7124915-65LXLW3120854004110
15=Fénix7043915-64LXLL402269302136
16=Rampla Juniors7025615-92XLLL301236401339

Top Scorers
19
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
17
Joaquin ZEBALLOS (Juventud, 1p)
15
Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)
14
Nicolás SOSA (Racing)
13+1Cecilio WATERMAN (Plaza Colonia, 2p)
12
Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Fénix, 3p)
11
Maximiliano PÉREZ (Fénix, 1p)

Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)

Sebastián SOSA (Cerro Largo, 1p)
9
Santiago PAIVA (Danubio, 2p)

Jonathan DOS SANTOS (Cerro Largo, 1p)
8
Elbio PÉREZ (Boston River)
+2Mariano PAVONE (Defensor, 5p)

Alexander SILVA (Fénix, 2p)
+1Mathías RIQUERO (Progreso)
7
Esteban GONZÁLEZ (Progreso, 3p)

Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Danubio, 4p)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso, 1p)

Rodrigo VIEGA (Progreso)

Rodrigo PASTORINI (Nacional, 3p)

Maureen FRANCO (Cerro)
Results
Saturday, 19 October 2019
7Nacional2-0Cerro

5Ocampo
90Rodríguez
7Fénix0-2Plaza Colonia


65Ruíz Díaz

88Waterman
7Progreso2-1Danubio

55Riquero
45Pantaleone
68González
Sunday, 20 October 2019
7Peñarol1-0Boston River

60Rodríguez
7Defensor4-0Racing

26Laquintana
55(p)Pavone
69Barros
90Pavone
7River Plate3-2Cerro Largo

35Viera
52Luna Diale
38Vicente
61Barone
42(p)Rodríguez
7Rampla Juniors1-1Wanderers

21(og)Colombino
90Bravo
7Juventud0-0Liverpool