ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Nacional B
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
3577322.0513638.10%12334.45%9827.45%

League table
Nacional B (Zona A)OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Almirante Brown2012352520+539WWOW10712128105231312
+2=Tigre2010642714+1336OWWO10721123103431511
+3+1San Martín (Tuc)209742012+834WOOL104421371053275
+4-1Quilmes209652919+1033XOWW10523171210442127
+5=Gimnasia (M)2010372521+433WLLL10325101410712157
+6=Belgrano209562016+432WOWO105231281043388
+7=Agropecuario207761816+228LWXW104429410334912
+8=Alvarado208482222+028LWLW1061314810235814
+9=Atlanta206861618-226LLLL1026257104241111
10+1Deportivo Maipú197481718-125WWWL10415910933388
11-1Chacarita Juniors196582430-623LLWW92341115104241315
12=Estudiantes (RC)2041061416-222OOXL10262881024468
13+3Deportivo Riestra2063112126-521WLLL10415119102261017
14-1Atlético Mitre205692127-621LOOW10424131310145814
15=Temperley1963101727-1021XLLX103258159315912
16-2Estudiantes (BA)204881722-520LOOL10352101010136712
17=Nueva Chicago1936101423-915WWLX913591310235510

League table
Nacional B (Zona B)OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Atlético Guemes2191022516+937XXOX1145211810550148
+2=Barracas Central219932621+536WXOW10640171011353911
+3+1Deportivo Morón2110382422+233WLWW1173116710307815
+4+1Defensores2171132317+632WXOW1135381110460156
+5-2Brown de Adrogue218762117+431LWXW1062212711254910
+6+3Independiente Rivadavia2161142522+329WXLX10262131311452129
+7-1Gimnasia (J)217862019+129LXXW1062212711164812
+8-1Almagro218582527-229LXXX114341414104241113
+9+2Ferro217771920-128WOLX1155111510226815
10-2Tristan Suárez217683027+327LWOX105321610112361417
11-1Atlético Rafaela216782222+025LXLL10442151011236712
12=Instituto2141341921-225XXOL1017279113621212
13=San Telmo215972128-724LXWL11461118101361020
14+2San Martín (SJ)215882526-123WLOW10235161611353910
15-1All Boys215881720-323LOXL1143413910154411
16-1Santamarina214981822-421LXOL1134489101541013
17=Villa Dálmine2131171015-520WXWX11362861005529
18=Guillermo Brown2131081523-819WXOL1015471111254812

Top Scorers
14
Pablo MAGNÍN (Tigre, 5p)
10+2Brian FERNÁNDEZ (Ferro, 1p)

Claudio BIELER (Atlético Rafaela, 3p)
9
Felipe CADENAZZI (Alvarado)

Nicolás SERVETTO (Almagro)
8
Alexis DOMÍNGUEZ (Tristan Suárez)

Facundo SUÁREZ (Gimnasia (J))
+1Walter ACUÑA (Deportivo Riestra)
7
Santiago VERA (Almirante Brown)

Tobías ZÁRATE (Deportivo Morón)
+1Claudio VEGA (Atlético Guemes)

Tomás BOLZICCO (Estudiantes (BA))
6+1Marcelo ESTÍGARRIBIA (San Martín (Tuc))

Juan OLIVARES (Defensores, 1p)

Matías GIMÉNEZ (San Martín (SJ))

Adrian BALBOA (Belgrano)

Diego CARDOZO (Independiente Rivadavia, 2p)
+1Pablo VEGETTI (Belgrano, 2p)

Braian MIRANDA (Tristan Suárez)

Mateo ACOSTA (Brown de Adrogue)

Juan ESQUIVEL (Atlético Rafaela)

Brian BLANDO (Agropecuario, 1p)
Results
Friday, 13 August 2021
21Deportivo Maipú2-0Agropecuario

36González
49Castelli
Saturday, 14 August 2021
21Deportivo Morón2-0Gimnasia (J)

43Guaycochea
90Abascia
Sunday, 15 August 2021
21Ferro2-0Tristan Suárez

32Fernández
90Fernández
21Belgrano2-1Atlético Mitre

43Vegetti
76Sayavedra
64Ochoa
21All Boys0-1San Martín (SJ)


46(og)Martínez Montagnoli
21Almagro0-1Barracas Central


52Vázquez
21Almirante Brown2-1Chacarita Juniors

45(p)Garcia
51Bonansea
82Barrionuevo
21Temperley2-2Quilmes

62Pittinari
18Pons
67Molina
90Obregön
21Defensores2-0Atlético Rafaela

45Sandoval
90Lugones
21San Telmo1-2Guillermo Brown

47Toledo
1Arbello

12Arbello
21Santamarina0-1Independiente Rivadavia


8Martínez
21Gimnasia (M)2-0Alvarado

19Juncos
68López
21Villa Dálmine1-0Brown de Adrogue

39Nouet
Monday, 16 August 2021
21Deportivo Riestra1-0Estudiantes (BA)

26Acuña
21Estudiantes (RC)0-0Tigre
Tuesday, 17 August 2021
21San Martín (Tuc)3-0Atlanta

25(og)Fernández
31Cano
69Estígarribia
21Atlético Guemes1-1Instituto

39Vega
41Molina