ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112
1314151617181920212223

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1894262.258243.39%4825.40%5931.22%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Argentinos Juniors168621611+530XXWL8620136824235
2-1Boca Juniors16853197+1229LXWO8431124842273
3+1Lanús168532319+429WXLL852112783321112
4+2Vélez Sársfield168441711+628WWLO8431115841366
5-2River Plate158342914+1527LWLW8314867520218
6+2Rosario Central166822316+726WXWW8431157825189
7-2Racing Club166822018+226LXXW84311098251109
8+3San Lorenzo168262322+126WWXW84131414841398
9-2Atlético Tucumán167451715+225XXXW8422118832367
10+2Arsenal157352519+624WXWL733114984041110
11-2Talleres167362218+424OWXL843112108305108
12-2Estudiantes (LP)167361613+324XXLW85211028215611
13=Newell's Old Boys156452218+422XLLW85121487133810
14=Independiente146351516-121LOWW631297832369
15+2Defensa y Justicia166371314-121WXWL822446841398
16+2Banfield165561313+020WXWW822479833264
17-2Unión165561520-520OWLL7322769234814
18-2Central Córdoba (SE)164661719-218LXXW83327681341013
19=Colón155191524-916LLWL951311116006413
20=Huracán16367816-815LLXL823358813438
21+1Gimnasia (LP)1642101819-114WXLW81073108323159
22-1Patronato163491123-1213LLLL82246118125512
23=Aldosivi1633101325-1212WOLL8233788107617
24=Godoy Cruz1630131636-209LLWL82068198107817

Results
Friday, 6 December 2019
16Independiente0-1Banfield
16Colón0-2Aldosivi
Saturday, 7 December 2019
16Lanús1-0Racing Club
16Huracán0-2Arsenal
16Talleres0-0Unión
16Atlético Tucumán2-2Newell's Old Boys
Sunday, 8 December 2019
16River Plate0-1San Lorenzo
16Rosario Central1-0Boca Juniors
16Gimnasia (LP)2-1Central Córdoba (SE)
16Defensa y Justicia2-0Godoy Cruz
Monday, 9 December 2019
16Argentinos Juniors1-1Estudiantes (LP)
16Patronato0-1Vélez Sársfield
Fixtures
Thursday, 12 December 2019
13Arsenal-Colón
Friday, 13 December 2019
2Independiente-Newell's Old Boys
Sunday, 19 January 2020
14Independiente-River Plate
Sunday, 26 January 2020
17Boca Juniors-Independiente
17San Lorenzo-Estudiantes (LP)
17Banfield-Patronato
17Racing Club-Atlético Tucumán
17Rosario Central-Huracán
17Gimnasia (LP)-Vélez Sársfield
17Arsenal-Newell's Old Boys
17Unión-Argentinos Juniors
17Godoy Cruz-River Plate
17Defensa y Justicia-Talleres
17Aldosivi-Lanús
17Central Córdoba (SE)-Colón

Top Scorers
8Lautaro BUSTOS (Talleres)
Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate, 1p)
Silvio ROMERO (Independiente, 3p)
6José SAND (Lanús, 3p)
5Nicolás DOMÍNGUEZ (Vélez Sársfield)
Ignacio SCOCCO (River Plate)
Nicolás GIMENEZ (Arsenal)
Juan KAPROF (Arsenal)
Jonathan MENÉNDEZ (Talleres)
Ariel GARCÍA (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)
Santiago GARCÍA (Godoy Cruz)
Bruno PITTÓN (San Lorenzo)
Leandro DÍAZ (Atlético Tucumán)
Gabriel HAUCHÉ (Argentinos Juniors)
4Lisandro LÓPEZ (Racing Club, 2p)
Gastón SUÁREZ (Arsenal, 1p)
Wilson MORELO (Colón)
Juan BRUNETTA (Godoy Cruz)
Walter BOU (Unión, 1p)
Jonathan HERRERA (Central Córdoba (SE), 1p)
Carlos AUZQUI (Lanús)
Adolfo GAICH (San Lorenzo)
Ciro RIUS (Rosario Central)
Ignacio FERNÁNDEZ (River Plate, 2p)
Leandro CONTÍN (Gimnasia (LP))
Ángel ROMERO (San Lorenzo, 1p)
Cristian TARRAGONA (Patronato)
Cristian LEMA (Newell's Old Boys, 1p)
Nicolás DE LA CRUZ (River Plate)
Lisandro ALZUGARAY (Central Córdoba (SE))