ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112
1314151617181920212223

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1964432.268643.88%4925.00%6131.12%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=River Plate169343115+1630WLWL8314868620239
2=Argentinos Juniors178631612+430LXXW8620136924336
3=Boca Juniors16853197+1229LXWO8431124842273
4+3Rosario Central177822517+829WWXW9531178825189
5=Vélez Sársfield178541711+629OWWL8431115942366
6-2Lanús178542321+229LWXL852112793331114
7-1Arsenal168352720+727WWXW8431161084041110
8=Racing Club166822018+226LXXW84311098251109
9=San Lorenzo168262322+126WWXW84131414841398
10=Newell's Old Boys167452520+525WXLL851214882331112
11=Atlético Tucumán167451715+225XXXW8422118832367
12=Talleres167362218+424OWXL843112108305108
13=Estudiantes (LP)167361613+324XXLW85211028215611
14+3Unión176561620-423WOWL8422869234814
15-1Defensa y Justicia166371314-121WXWL822446841398
16-1Independiente166371821-321LLLO83141212832369
17-1Banfield165561313+020WXWW822479833264
18=Central Córdoba (SE)164661719-218LXXW83327681341013
19=Colón1651101626-1016LLLW951311117007515
20+1Gimnasia (LP)1743101819-115OWXL91173108323159
21-1Huracán17368918-915LLLX8233589135410
22+1Aldosivi1743101525-1015WWOL9333988107617
23-1Patronato163491123-1213LLLL82246118125512
24=Godoy Cruz1630131636-209LLWL82068198107817

Results
Sunday, 8 December 2019
16River Plate0-1San Lorenzo
16Rosario Central1-0Boca Juniors
16Gimnasia (LP)2-1Central Córdoba (SE)
16Defensa y Justicia2-0Godoy Cruz
Monday, 9 December 2019
16Argentinos Juniors1-1Estudiantes (LP)
16Patronato0-1Vélez Sársfield
Thursday, 12 December 2019
13Arsenal2-1Colón
Friday, 13 December 2019
2Independiente2-3Newell's Old Boys
Sunday, 19 January 2020
14Independiente1-2River Plate
Friday, 24 January 2020
17Rosario Central2-1Huracán
17Gimnasia (LP)0-0Vélez Sársfield
17Unión1-0Argentinos Juniors
17Aldosivi2-0Lanús
Fixtures
Saturday, 25 January 2020
17San Lorenzo-Estudiantes (LP)
17Arsenal-Newell's Old Boys
17Godoy Cruz-River Plate
17Central Córdoba (SE)-Colón
Sunday, 26 January 2020
17Boca Juniors-Independiente
17Banfield-Patronato
17Racing Club-Atlético Tucumán
17Defensa y Justicia-Talleres
Thursday, 30 January 2020
18Vélez Sársfield-Aldosivi
Friday, 31 January 2020
18Huracán-Gimnasia (LP)
Saturday, 1 February 2020
18Independiente-Rosario Central
18Argentinos Juniors-Racing Club
18Estudiantes (LP)-Unión
18Atlético Tucumán-Defensa y Justicia

Top Scorers
10Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate, 1p)
Silvio ROMERO (Independiente, 4p)
8Lautaro BUSTOS (Talleres)
6José SAND (Lanús, 3p)
5Nicolás DOMÍNGUEZ (Vélez Sársfield)
Wilson MORELO (Colón)
Ignacio SCOCCO (River Plate)
Jonathan MENÉNDEZ (Talleres)
Santiago GARCÍA (Godoy Cruz)
Bruno PITTÓN (San Lorenzo)
Leandro DÍAZ (Atlético Tucumán)
Gabriel HAUCHÉ (Argentinos Juniors)
Nicolás GIMENEZ (Arsenal)
Juan KAPROF (Arsenal)
Ariel GARCÍA (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)