ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112
1314151617181920212223

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1774062.297844.07%4525.42%5430.51%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Boca Juniors15852196+1329XWOW8431124742172
2=Argentinos Juniors158521510+529XWLO7610125824235
3+2River Plate148332913+1627WLWW7313857520218
4-1Lanús157532219+326XLLW742111783321112
5-1Racing Club156812017+326XXWX84311097250108
6+3Vélez Sársfield157441611+525WLOO8431115731356
7-1Atlético Tucumán157351513+224XXWW741296832367
8-1Rosario Central155822216+623XWWW7331147825189
9+4Talleres157262218+423WXLW742112108305108
10-2Estudiantes (LP)157261512+323XLWW85211027205510
11+3San Lorenzo157262222+023WXWL84131414731388
12-1Arsenal146352319+421XWLX73311497304910
13-3Newell's Old Boys146352016+421LLWL8512148612368
14-2Independiente136341515+021OWWX531196832369
15+4Unión155461520-519WLLX7322768224814
16-1Central Córdoba (SE)154651617-118XXWO8332767133911
17-1Defensa y Justicia155371114-318XWLO712426841398
18-1Banfield154561213-117XWWX822479723254
19-1Colón145181522-716LWLL85121196006413
20=Huracán15366814-615LXLL723256813438
21=Patronato153481122-1113LLLX72236108125512
22=Gimnasia (LP)1532101618-211XLWL7007198323159
23+1Aldosivi1523101125-149OLLL8233787007417
24-1Godoy Cruz1530121634-189LWLL82068197106815

Top Scorers
8+1Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate, 1p)

Silvio ROMERO (Independiente, 3p)
+1Lautaro BUSTOS (Talleres)
6
José SAND (Lanús, 3p)
5+1Ignacio SCOCCO (River Plate)
+1Jonathan MENÉNDEZ (Talleres)

Ariel GARCÍA (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)

Santiago GARCÍA (Godoy Cruz)

Bruno PITTÓN (San Lorenzo)

Leandro DÍAZ (Atlético Tucumán)
+1Nicolás GIMENEZ (Arsenal)
+1Nicolás DOMÍNGUEZ (Vélez Sársfield)

Gabriel HAUCHÉ (Argentinos Juniors)
4
Juan BRUNETTA (Godoy Cruz)

Wilson MORELO (Colón)

Jonathan HERRERA (Central Córdoba (SE), 1p)

Ángel ROMERO (San Lorenzo, 1p)
+1Cristian LEMA (Newell's Old Boys, 1p)
+1Ignacio FERNÁNDEZ (River Plate, 2p)

Lisandro LÓPEZ (Racing Club, 2p)

Juan KAPROF (Arsenal)

Nicolás DE LA CRUZ (River Plate)

Gastón SUÁREZ (Arsenal, 1p)

Ciro RIUS (Rosario Central)
+1Walter BOU (Unión, 1p)

Carlos AUZQUI (Lanús)

Cristian TARRAGONA (Patronato)

Lisandro ALZUGARAY (Central Córdoba (SE))
Results
Friday, 29 November 2019
15Banfield1-1Gimnasia (LP)

33(p)Dátolo
13Ramírez
15Racing Club1-1Defensa y Justicia

12(p)Cvitanich
3Aliseda
Saturday, 30 November 2019
15Boca Juniors1-1Argentinos Juniors

29Abila
54Tanque Silva
15Newell's Old Boys2-3River Plate

31Lema
39Fernández
36Luís Leal
65Borré

71Scocco
15Estudiantes (LP)1-1Atlético Tucumán

61González
75Ortiz
Sunday, 1 December 2019
15Vélez Sársfield3-1Colón

22Almada
39Bernardi
26Fernandez
52Domínguez
15San Lorenzo2-0Patronato

4Gaich
22Gaich
15Godoy Cruz0-5Talleres


29Bustos

30Menéndez

52Fragapane

66Fragapane

86Méndez
15Aldosivi0-0Independiente
15Central Córdoba (SE)1-1Rosario Central

82Vera
62(og)Rodríguez
Monday, 2 December 2019
15Arsenal1-1Lanús

58Gimenez
81De La Vega
15Unión1-0Huracán

6Bou