ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112
1314151617181920212223

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1433242.266444.76%3423.78%4531.47%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Argentinos Juniors12741136+725OWWW6510115623121
2=Lanús127412115+625WWWX64201166321109
3=River Plate127322610+1624WWXW6312846420186
4=Boca Juniors12732165+1124WLLW632193641172
5=Vélez Sársfield12633139+421OOWW632184631255
6=Racing Club125611513+221XOWW632188624075
7+2Estudiantes (LP)12615118+319WWWO641181620437
8+3Atlético Tucumán126151110+119WWWW640274621346
9+1Talleres126151414+019WLLL641197620457
10-3Newell's Old Boys115331612+418LLWO6411105512267
11-3Arsenal125252118+317LXXL63211386204810
12+2Independiente115241314-117WXLL531196621348
13+3Rosario Central123721514+116WLLX623196614168
14-1Unión124441417-316XXWW5221657223812
15-3San Lorenzo125161520-516LLLL6213914630366
16+1Defensa y Justicia12426811-314OWLL602406640285
17-2Huracán12354711-414LOWO622245613236
18+1Central Córdoba (SE)123451113-213OXLW6222336123810
19-1Colón124171117-613LLWL7412875005310
20=Patronato12345915-613XLLL622268612337
21=Banfield12246912-310XOLO611458613244
22=Aldosivi122281017-78LLWL6222756006312
23=Gimnasia (LP)122191216-47LWLW6006186213118
24=Godoy Cruz1220101327-146LWLL62047126006615

Top Scorers
7+1Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate, 1p)
+2Silvio ROMERO (Independiente, 2p)
6
José SAND (Lanús, 3p)
5
Bruno PITTÓN (San Lorenzo)

Lautaro BUSTOS (Talleres)
4+1Gastón SUÁREZ (Arsenal, 1p)

Nicolás DOMÍNGUEZ (Vélez Sársfield)

Wilson MORELO (Colón)

Ignacio SCOCCO (River Plate)

Santiago GARCÍA (Godoy Cruz)

Gabriel HAUCHÉ (Argentinos Juniors)

Lisandro LÓPEZ (Racing Club, 2p)

Carlos AUZQUI (Lanús)

Nicolás GIMENEZ (Arsenal)

Juan KAPROF (Arsenal)

Ariel GARCÍA (Gimnasia (LP))
+1Nicolás DE LA CRUZ (River Plate)

Lisandro ALZUGARAY (Central Córdoba (SE))
Results
Saturday, 2 November 2019
12Rosario Central5-2Godoy Cruz

2(og)Cardona
17Arena
15Britez
61Badaloni
29Rius
76Rinaudo
87Molina Lucero
12Gimnasia (LP)0-1Estudiantes (LP)


57Retegui
12Colón0-2Atlético Tucumán


44Lotti

51Toledo
12Aldosivi1-2River Plate

61Gino
34De La Cruz

55Borré
Sunday, 3 November 2019
12Boca Juniors5-1Arsenal

16Tévez
87Suárez
44Abila
50Fabra
89Zárate
90Fabra
12Independiente2-1San Lorenzo

43Romero
51Romero
62(p)Romero
12Banfield3-3Unión

25Dátolo
45Elías
75Lenis
52Troyansky
81Dátolo
60(p)Carabajal
12Talleres1-0Newell's Old Boys

65Payero
12Patronato1-1Racing Club

72Díaz
40Reniero
Monday, 4 November 2019
12Huracán0-1Lanús


87De La Vega
12Defensa y Justicia0-0Argentinos Juniors
12Central Córdoba (SE)0-0Vélez Sársfield