ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112
1314151617181920212223

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1072292.145147.66%2523.36%3128.97%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Boca Juniors9630101+921WXWW422041541060
2+3Argentinos Juniors9531116+518WLWW5410105412111
3+4River Plate9522195+1417WWLW5212634310132
4+5Vélez Sársfield9513129+316WLWW531184420245
5+1Lanús94411412+216XXWX532095412157
6-3Talleres9513119+216LLWW431063520356
7+4Racing Club94411312+116WXWW531188413054
8-6San Lorenzo95131313+016LWLL5212811430152
9-5Arsenal9504158+715LWLW430183520375
10-2Newell's Old Boys8431136+715OXWX5410101302135
11+1Rosario Central9270108+213XXOX413043514065
12-2Independiente8413910-113LWWX321074520326
13=Patronato933379-212LXLX421144512235
14+4Central Córdoba (SE)9324910-111WWLL421132511368
15+4Unión9324812-411WWOL421143511349
16=Estudiantes (LP)931568-210OLWL531151400417
17-3Colón9315812-410LWLW531164400428
18-3Defensa y Justicia931559-410LWLW501406430153
19+2Atlético Tucumán931559-410WOLL530254401305
20-3Huracán9243510-510OOWL412124512236
21-1Banfield922557-28OLWL410313512244
22=Aldosivi9126612-65LLLX412153500519
23+1Gimnasia (LP)9117814-64WLLL400416511378
24-1Godoy Cruz9108718-113LLLL5104410400438

Top Scorers
5+2Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate, 1p)
+1Bruno PITTÓN (San Lorenzo)
4
Nicolás DOMÍNGUEZ (Vélez Sársfield)
+1Lisandro LÓPEZ (Racing Club, 2p)
+1Lautaro BUSTOS (Talleres)
+1José SAND (Lanús, 2p)
3
Wilson MORELO (Colón)

Jonathan MENÉNDEZ (Talleres)

Ignacio FERNÁNDEZ (River Plate, 2p)

Joel SOÑORA (Arsenal)

Silvio ROMERO (Independiente)
+1Gabriel HAUCHÉ (Argentinos Juniors)

Lautaro VALENTI (Lanús)

Carlos AUZQUI (Lanús)

Nicolás GIMENEZ (Arsenal)
+1Ariel GARCÍA (Gimnasia (LP))

Cristian LEMA (Newell's Old Boys, 1p)

Claudio RIAÑO (Rosario Central)

Matías SUAREZ (River Plate)
+2Lisandro ALZUGARAY (Central Córdoba (SE))
Results
Friday, 4 October 2019
9Newell's Old Boys0-0Banfield
9Atlético Tucumán2-1Talleres

39Díaz
90Bustos
81Carrera
Saturday, 5 October 2019
9San Lorenzo1-4Central Córdoba (SE)

69Pittón
32Herrera

72Alzugaray

87Meli

90Alzugaray
9Argentinos Juniors2-1Arsenal

15Mac Allister
8Cérica
76Hauché
9Racing Club2-0Aldosivi

34Cristaldo
58(p)López
9Estudiantes (LP)0-0Huracán
9Godoy Cruz2-4Gimnasia (LP)

45Brunetta
2Contín
61Brunetta
44Ayala

83Ayala

87García
Sunday, 6 October 2019
9River Plate2-0Patronato

59Borré
60Borré
9Vélez Sársfield2-0Independiente

28Romero
76Almada
9Lanús1-1Rosario Central

57Sand
65Caruzzo
9Unión1-0Colón

55Mazzola
9Defensa y Justicia0-1Boca Juniors


19Almendra