ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112
1314151617181920212223

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1543452.246944.81%3522.73%5032.47%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+3Boca Juniors13742165+1125OWLL632193742172
2=Lanús137422116+525LWWW74211176321109
3-2Argentinos Juniors13742139+425LOWW6510115723224
4-1River Plate137332611+1524LWWX7313856420186
5+1Racing Club136611613+324WXOW742198624075
6-1Vélez Sársfield13643139+422OOOW733184631255
7=Estudiantes (LP)13715128+422WWWW751191620437
8=Atlético Tucumán137151210+222WWWW640274731356
9+1Newell's Old Boys126331812+621WLLW7511125512267
10+2Independiente126241515+020WWXL531196731369
11+2Rosario Central134721614+219WWLL623196724178
12-3Talleres136161415-119LWLL641197720558
13+2San Lorenzo136161820-219WLLL73131214630366
14-3Arsenal125252118+317LXXL63211386204810
15+3Central Córdoba (SE)134451415-116WOXL7322656123810
16-2Unión134451418-416LXXW6222667223812
17-1Defensa y Justicia13427813-514LOWL602406740387
18-1Huracán13355712-514LLOW622245713337
19+2Banfield133461012-213WXOL611458723254
20-1Colón124171117-613LLWL7412875005310
21-1Patronato133461118-713LXLL6222687124510
22+1Gimnasia (LP)133191516-110WLWL6006187313148
23-1Aldosivi132291020-108LLLW7223786006312
24=Godoy Cruz1320111429-156LLWL72058146006615

Top Scorers
8+1Silvio ROMERO (Independiente, 3p)
7
Rafael BORRÉ (River Plate, 1p)
6
José SAND (Lanús, 3p)
5+1Ariel GARCÍA (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)
+1Santiago GARCÍA (Godoy Cruz)

Bruno PITTÓN (San Lorenzo)

Lautaro BUSTOS (Talleres)
4
Ignacio SCOCCO (River Plate)

Wilson MORELO (Colón)
+1Jonathan HERRERA (Central Córdoba (SE), 1p)
+1Leandro DÍAZ (Atlético Tucumán)

Nicolás GIMENEZ (Arsenal)

Nicolás DOMÍNGUEZ (Vélez Sársfield)

Lisandro LÓPEZ (Racing Club, 2p)

Juan KAPROF (Arsenal)

Nicolás DE LA CRUZ (River Plate)

Gastón SUÁREZ (Arsenal, 1p)

Gabriel HAUCHÉ (Argentinos Juniors)

Carlos AUZQUI (Lanús)
+2Cristian TARRAGONA (Patronato)

Lisandro ALZUGARAY (Central Córdoba (SE))
Results
Friday, 8 November 2019
13Estudiantes (LP)1-0Talleres

2Castro
13Unión0-1Atlético Tucumán


29Díaz
Saturday, 9 November 2019
13San Lorenzo3-0Argentinos Juniors

20Rodríguez
26Gaich
45(p)Romero
13Lanús0-1Banfield


52Carranza
13Godoy Cruz1-2Independiente

13García
60(og)Jacquet

64(p)Romero
13Central Córdoba (SE)3-2Patronato

46Bay
27Tarragona
72(p)Herrera
63Tarragona
89(p)Rodríguez
Sunday, 10 November 2019
13River Plate0-1Rosario Central


46Gamba
13Vélez Sársfield0-0Boca Juniors
13Newell's Old Boys2-0Defensa y Justicia

2(p)Rodríguez
44Formica
13Racing Club1-0Huracán

76Reniero
13Aldosivi0-3Gimnasia (LP)


24Coronel

35Ramírez

70(p)García