ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
League Cup

ROUNDR1R2
r1r2r3r4r5

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Hearts330051+49WWW-
+2=East Fife210132+13LW--
3=Raith Rovers210134-13LW--
4=Inverness CT201101-12OL--
5=Cowdenbeath301203-31OLL-
Results
Tuesday, 13 October 2020
3Hearts3-1Raith Rovers

2(p)Wighton
54Duku

40(p)Wighton

87Wighton
3Inverness CT0-0Cowdenbeath

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Hibernian330062+49WWW-
+2-1Dundee220050+56WW--
3=Cove Rangers201134-12XL--
4+1Brora Rangers301237-41XLL-
5-1Forfar Athletic200204-40LL--
Results
Tuesday, 13 October 2020
3Forfar Athletic0-1Hibernian


87Gray
3Brora Rangers2-2Cove Rangers

29
18McAllister

72Wagenaar
28Semple

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=St.Johnstone220091+86WW--
+2=Dundee United320173+46WLW-
3=Peterhead220041+36WW--
4=Kelty Hearts200213-20LL--
5=Brechin City3003316-130LLL-
Results
Tuesday, 13 October 2020
3Dundee United1-0Kelty Hearts

45Edwards
3Peterhead3-1Brechin City

13Layne
46Inglis

17Layne

24Boyd

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Elgin City220040+46WW--
+2-1Arbroath320164+26LWW-
3=Ross County211054+15WX--
4=Montrose301248-41LLX-
5=Stirling Albion200214-30LL--
Results
Tuesday, 13 October 2020
3Ross County2-1Arbroath

65Stewart
49Hilson

68(p)Stewart
3Montrose0-2Elgin City


27O'Keefe


36Peters

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Dunfermline330060+69WWW-
+2+1Falkirk320153+26WLW-
3-1Clyde210144+03LW--
4=Dumbarton200224-20LL--
5=Kilmarnock200206-60LL--
Results
Tuesday, 13 October 2020
3Falkirk2-1Clyde

13Keena
17Goodwillie

47(p)Morrison
3Kilmarnock0-3Dunfermline


56Murray


73Murray


83Murray

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Ayr United320174+36WLW-
+2-1Annan Athletic311143+14LXW-
3+1Stranraer202033+03XX--
4-1Hamilton210134-13WL--
5=Albion Rovers201147-32XL--
Results
Tuesday, 13 October 2020
3Ayr United1-0Annan Athletic

24(p)Moffat
3Stranraer2-2Albion Rovers

18Sonkur
29Jamieson

58Paton
44Fotheringham

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=St.Mirren211063+35XW--
+2+1Partick Thistle311134-15OWL-
3+1Morton211032+14WX--
4-2Queen of the South303044+04OXX-
5=Queen's Park200203-30LL--
Results
Tuesday, 13 October 2020
3Morton1-0Queen's Park

51Blues
3Queen of the South0-0Partick Thistle

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Livingston220072+56WW--
+2=Alloa Athletic320153+26WLW-
3+2Airdrieonians210122+03WL--
4-1Stenhousemuir201124-22LX--
5-1Edinburgh City301249-51LXL-
Results
Tuesday, 13 October 2020
3Stenhousemuir0-2Airdrieonians


47McKay


87Thomson
3Alloa Athletic2-1Edinburgh City

18Scougall
81Henderson

85Thomson

Top Scorers
3+1Euan MURRAY (Dunfermline)
+1Robert THOMSON (Alloa Athletic)

Josh MULLIN (Livingston)

Stevie MAY (St.Johnstone)
+3Craig WIGHTON (Hearts, 2p)
2+1David GOODWILLIE (Clyde, 1p)

Graham WEBSTER (Montrose)

Stevie MALLAN (Hibernian)
+2Ross STEWART (Ross County, 1p)
+2Isaac LAYNE (Peterhead)
+1Steven BOYD (Peterhead)

Bruce ANDERSON (Ayr United)

David WOTHERSPOON (St.Johnstone)
+1Blair HENDERSON (Edinburgh City)

Connor SHIELDS (Queen of the South)

Cameron SMITH (Dundee United)

Nicky CLARK (Dundee United)

Matthew AITKEN (Albion Rovers, 1p)
+1Michael MOFFAT (Ayr United, 1p)
+1Ruari PATON (Stranraer)

Thomas O'BRIEN (Arbroath)
+2Fraser MURRAY (Dunfermline)
+1Manny DUKU (Raith Rovers)
+1Kieran INGLIS (Brechin City, 1p)

Joe CARDLE (Partick Thistle)