ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
League Cup

ROUNDR1R2
r1r2r3r4r5

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Hearts220020+26WW--
+2-1East Fife210132+13LW--
3=Raith Rovers110021+13W---
4=Inverness CT100101-10L---
5=Cowdenbeath200203-30LL--
Results
Saturday, 10 October 2020
2Raith Rovers2-1East Fife

45(p)Hendry
15Newton

87Duku
2Cowdenbeath0-1Hearts


78Halkett

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Dundee220050+56WW--
+2=Hibernian220052+36WW--
3=Cove Rangers100112-10L---
4+1Forfar Athletic100103-30L---
5-1Brora Rangers200215-40LL--
Results
Saturday, 10 October 2020
2Cove Rangers1-2Hibernian

17Higgins
49Gullan


60Nisbet
2Brora Rangers0-2Dundee


11Dorrans


27Mullen

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1St.Johnstone220091+86WW--
+2-1Dundee United210163+33LW--
3=Peterhead110010+13W---
4=Kelty Hearts100112-10L---
5=Brechin City2002213-110LL--
Results
Saturday, 10 October 2020
2St.Johnstone7-0Brechin City

3May

25Wotherspoon

56Wotherspoon

58May

62May

88(p)Hendry

90Davidson
2Dundee United0-1Peterhead


51Boyd

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Arbroath220052+36WW--
+2+2Elgin City110020+23W---
3-1Ross County101033+02X---
4-1Montrose201146-21LX--
5=Stirling Albion200214-30LL--
Results
Saturday, 10 October 2020
2Arbroath3-1Montrose

27Swankie
10Webster

43Thomson

86O'Brien
2Elgin City2-0Stirling Albion

67Hester

81(p)Dingwall

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Dunfermline220030+36WW--
+2+1Clyde110032+13W---
3-2Falkirk210132+13LW--
4=Dumbarton200224-20LL--
5=Kilmarnock100103-30L---
Results
Friday, 9 October 2020
2Dunfermline2-0Falkirk

58Murray

65Murray
Saturday, 10 October 2020
2Clyde3-2Dumbarton

10Cuddihy
40Hamilton

22(p)Goodwillie
55Jones

45Cunningham

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Annan Athletic211042+24XW--
+2-1Ayr United210164+23LW--
3+1Hamilton210134-13WL--
4-1Stranraer101011+02X---
5=Albion Rovers100125-30L---
Results
Saturday, 10 October 2020
2Hamilton2-1Ayr United

19Ogboe
68Moffat

36Trafford
2Annan Athletic1-1Stranraer

55Moxon
37Paton

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=St.Mirren211063+35XW--
+2=Queen of the South202044+03XX--
3+2Partick Thistle210134-13WL--
4-1Morton101022+01X---
5-1Queen's Park100102-20L---
Results
Saturday, 10 October 2020
2Partick Thistle2-0Queen's Park

66Cardle

81Cardle
2Queen of the South2-2St.Mirren

8Shields
51McGrath

12Fitzpatrick
89Fraser

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Livingston220072+56WW--
+2=Alloa Athletic210132+13LW--
3=Stenhousemuir101022+02X---
4+1Edinburgh City201137-41XL--
5-1Airdrieonians100102-20L---
Results
Saturday, 10 October 2020
2Livingston2-1Alloa Athletic

46Forrest
31Thomson

50Mullin
2Edinburgh City2-2Stenhousemuir

43Henderson
9Bia-Bi

52De Vita
85Tapping

Top Scorers
3+1Josh MULLIN (Livingston)
+3Stevie MAY (St.Johnstone)
2+2Euan MURRAY (Dunfermline)
+1Robert THOMSON (Alloa Athletic)
+1Graham WEBSTER (Montrose)

Stevie MALLAN (Hibernian)

Bruce ANDERSON (Ayr United)
+2David WOTHERSPOON (St.Johnstone)
+1Connor SHIELDS (Queen of the South)

Cameron SMITH (Dundee United)

Nicky CLARK (Dundee United)

Matthew AITKEN (Albion Rovers, 1p)
+1Thomas O'BRIEN (Arbroath)
+2Joe CARDLE (Partick Thistle)